Home > Optoelectronic Displays >

Metal Hybrid LC To ST Fiber Adapter , LC To ST Coupler Two Pieces Assembled

Categories Fiber Optic Adapter
Brand Name: Fiberall
Model Number: FA-AD-SP1LP-M
Certification: RoHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 100pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Delivery Time: 2-4 days
Packaging Details: Plastic Bag or Blister Box/Carton
Product Name: Conversion Fiber Adapter
Hybrid Type: LC-ST
Fiber channel: Simplex
Sleeve dimension: 1.25mm/2.5mm
Main material: Metal
Dust cover: White
Body structure: Two pieces
Sleeve material: Ceramic, bronze or metal
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Metal Hybrid LC To ST Fiber Adapter , LC To ST Coupler Two Pieces Assembled

FA-AD-SP1LP-M , Metal Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter LC To ST Simplex Two Pieces Assembled


Other than plastic fiber optic adapter, Fiberall also provide many kinds of metal adapter like SC, FC, ST, SC duplex, ST duplex, FC duplex and hybrid adapter like LC-SC, LC-ST, LC-FC, SC-ST, SC-FC and ST-FC and so on. But not all of them use same material. Some of them are pure copper, some of the are copper nickel plating, and some of them are kirsite and some of them are mixed metal. Generally, there are no big difference in optical performance, but as for long term use, they still have difference, for example, pure copper is with high melting point and the melting point of kirsite is lower so their forming effect is different and they has different corrosion resistance.


Adapter Features


High precision alignment
Nickel plated brass body or pure copper body for options
Compact design
Low insertion loss and high reflection loss
Good exchangeability and durability
High temperature stability
All parts compliant with ROHS requirement

Solid metal body with high strength


Product Specification Of FA-AD-SP1LP-M


Part numberFA-AD-SP1LP-M
Adapter specHybrid Fiber Adapter LC-ST SX Metal
Adapter interfaceLC/PC-ST/PC
Suitable fiber typeSMF
Port numberSimplex
Housing materialMetal pure copper
Sleeve materialCeramic or customized
Housing colorMetal primaries
Dust cap colorWhite
Test wavelength1310 or 1550nm
Insertion LossIL<0.5dB
Working temperature-20ºC to +70ºC

Quality Metal Hybrid LC To ST Fiber Adapter , LC To ST Coupler Two Pieces Assembled for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To:  Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly