Home > Other Electronic Components >

Unsymmetric SC Fiber Optic Adapter Midcoupler Plastic Simplex Multimode Beige Color

Categories Fiber Optic Adapter
Brand Name: Fiberall
Model Number: FA-AD-SP1MP
Certification: RoHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 100pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Delivery Time: 2-4 days
Packaging Details: Plastic Bag or Blister Box/Carton
Product Name: Fiber Midcoupler
Color: Beige
Interface: SC/PC
Channel: Simplex
Dust cap: Black
Flange: with Flange
Body Structure: Unsymmetric
Screw hole: Available
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Unsymmetric SC Fiber Optic Adapter Midcoupler Plastic Simplex Multimode Beige Color

FA-AD-SP1MP , Unsymmetric SC Fiber Optic Midcoupler Plastic Simplex Multimode Beige Color


Fiber optic adapter , also named fiber midcoupler. it is with fiber interface at both ends and there is a ceramic sleeve inside. It is used for connection and coupling between two fiber connectors and it is widely used in insertion loss and return loss test, fiber optical patch and distribution, connection between optical equipments like router, optical modem, switch, media converter, sfp transceiver and so on. Other than provide connection for two connectors, it also can prevent dust for the end face, offer protection for the ferrule, maximize the output light to the transmission line and also reduce interfering loss from outside environment.


Applications


Active device connection
Test equipment
Passive optical fiber network
Data processing
Telecommunication
Cable television (CATV)

Local area network and wide area network


Adapter Specifications


Part numberFA-AD-SP1MP
Adapter descriptionFiber Optic Midcoupler SC SX MM Beige
Fiber interfaceSC/PC
Suitable fiberOM1 or OM2
Channel numberSingle channel
Housing materialPlastic
Sleeve typeZirconia
Housing colorBeige
Dust coverBlack
Insertion loss (IL)<0.3dB


Quality Unsymmetric SC Fiber Optic Adapter Midcoupler Plastic Simplex Multimode Beige Color for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To:  Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly