Home > Navigation & GPS >

Industrial Power Over Ethernet Gigabit Switch , Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch

Categories Industrial Ethernet POE Switch
Brand Name: E-link
Model Number: LNK-IMCM208P-SFP
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Place of Origin: Standalone Web-Smart 10G OEO Converter 3R Repeater SFP+ to SFP+ Product Description 10G OEO Converter-3R SFP+-SFP+ 1.jpg10G OEO Converter-3R SFP+-SFP+ 2.jpg Model: LNK-OEO-SS Overview E-link Standalone 10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with SFP+ to SFP
MOQ: 1 piece
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000000000pcs/Month
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton box
VLAN Groups: Support
Storm Control: Support
Security: MAC Address, TCP & UDP Filter
Spanning Tree: Support
Trunking: Support
DHCP: DHCP Relay Agent
Price: Negotiation
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Industrial Power Over Ethernet Gigabit Switch , Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch

Managed 8-port 10/100 PoE + 2-port Gigabit SFP +1 Console Combo Ethernet Switch with PoE +

Model: LNK-IMCM208P-SFP Series

Overview

The LNK-IMCM208P-SFP is a 8 ports 10/100Base-TX + 2 ports 10/100/1000Base-T/SFP Managed Ethernet Switch.The Switch provides SFP ports to support the use of SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) transceiver module. User can chose different types of SFPs (1000M only). The Switch supports 1 or 2 core Single-mode or Multi-mode fiber. The product operates at temperatures ranging from -40C to 80C and DIN-Rail installation.


Features

  • 8 10/100Base-TX + 2 10/100/1000Base-TX/SFP Combo
  • RJ45 Port Supports 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-deplex, Auto-negotiation, Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Combo RJ45 Port Supports 10/100/1000Mbps, Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation, Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Supports external SFP
  • Supports 802.3x Flow control
  • Supports IGMP snooping V1/V2
  • SNMP V1/V2c
  • Supports 4K MAC address
  • 2.75M bits frame buffer memory
  • Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation
  • Redundant Power Inputs
  • -10°C to 60°C (14°F to 140°F) operating temperature

Warranty

  • 5-Year Warranty

Technical Indexes

Ethernet
Standards:IEEE802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX
IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-X
IEEE802.3af/at Power over Ethernet
Processing TypeStore-and-Forward
Switch Fabric5.6 Gbps
Forward Filter Rate14,880pps (10Mbps)
148,800pps (100Mbps)
1,488,000pps (1000Mbps)
Packet Buffer Memory1M bits
Max Packet Length1522 Bytes
Address Table Size8K MAC Addresses
Connector 110 x RJ45
Connector 21xRJ45(Console)
Optical Port2 x SFP 1000Base-FX
Environmental
Operating Temperature:-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 177°F)
Storage Temperature:-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Relative Humidity:5% to 95% non-condensing
MTBF> 200,000 hrs
Electrical and Mechanical
Input Power:24VDC or 48VDC (6-pin Terminal Block)
Power Consumption:5W Max. 0.2A@24VDC
Port:RJ45 Port 1 ~ Port 8
Protection:
Power Input Overload:Automatic Resettable
Reverse Polarity:Present
LED Indicators:
Power:Power Status
Ethernet(Per Port):Link/Activity, Speed
SFP:Link/Activity
Dimensions (WxDxH):59 x 120.5 x 165 mm
Weight:1.0Kg
Casing:Aluminum Case
Mounting Options:DIN-Rail / Wall-mount
Software Features
ManagementWeb

Port Configuration

VLAN Setting

Port Speed duplex mode selection, Bandwidth, Broadcast Storm Control

32 tag based entries VLAN Groups, 10 Port based VLAN Groups

QoS SettingAllows to assign low / high priority on each port, First-in-First-Out, All-High-before-Low, Weight-Round-Robin QoS Policy
SecurityMAC Address, TCP & UDP Filter
Spanning Tree

STP, IEEE802.1 D (Spanning Tree Protocol)

RSTP, IEEE802.1w (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)

Trunking

2 groups of 4-port 10/100Base-TX trunk support, up to 800Mbps Bandwidth per trunk

1 group of 2-port 10/100/1000Mbps trunk support, up to 2000 Mbps bandwidth per trunk

DHCPDHCP Relay Agent, DHCP Server, VLAN Map Relay Agent
MiscellaneousOutput Queue Aging Time, VLAN Striding, IGMP Snooping V1 / V2
Regulatory Approvals
ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS
EMI

EN55022:2010+AC: 2011, Class A

EN 61000-3-2: 2006+A1: 2009+A2: 2009

EN 61000-3-3: 2013

EN55024:2010

EMS

IEC 61000-4-2: 2008 (ESD)

IEC 61000-4-3: 2010 (RS)

IEC 61000-4-4: 2012 (EFT)

IEC 61000-4-5: 2014 (Surge)

IEC 61000-4-6: 2013 (CS)

IEC 61000-4-8: 2009 (PFMF)


Quality Industrial Power Over Ethernet Gigabit Switch , Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly