Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

SFP-10G-SR-S Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 10GBase-SR 850nm SFP+

Categories Fiber Optic Driver
Brand Name: HP
Model Number: 455883-B21 455885-001 456096-001
MOQ: 1
Price: CONTACT
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Delivery Time: 3-4 working days
brand: CISCO
MPN:: SFP-10G-SR-S
Manufacture:: Malaysia
P/N: 10-3105-01
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

SFP-10G-SR-S Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 10GBase-SR 850nm SFP+


Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S 10GBase-SR 850nm SFP+ Transceiver Module

Item specifics

Condition:
9 to new
Type:SFP
Model:

SFP-10G-SR-S

Brand:

Cisco

Country/Region of Manufacture:MalaysiaMPN:

SFP-10G-SR-S


Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S 10GBase-SR 850nm SFP+ Transceiver Module


The Cisco® S-Class 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options optimized for Enterprise and data center applications. S-Class optics are available for the most common reaches needed for these applications.


  • ● Smallest 10G form factor
    ● Commercial temperature (0 to 70°C) only
    ● Supports 10GBASE Ethernet only
    ● Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs in to an Ethernet SFP+ port of Cisco platforms
    ● Provides flexibility of interface choice
    ● Supports digital optical monitoring capability
    ● Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco platform to identify - optics supported by Cisco technology
    ● Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link


What's included :

1X Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S



Our Services

Server HDD:3 moths warranty

Server Memory: 3 months warranty

Delivery time: after payment

Package: Retails sealed package


PINXINYUAN TECHNOLOGY(HK) LIMITED

is a professional design and markrting company in office and computer equipment. The company was founded in 31-MAY-2010,

We have a comprehensive series of products including electronics, Barcode scanner, computer hardware, networking equipment and consumer electronics.

Products: Spare Parts and Main Frame, Systems, Servers, Work Stations, CPU, Memory, Disk, Tape, Networking, Printers, Monitors, Terminals, and others. We are a trusted, global resource for new, used and high-quality refurbished spare parts and equipment.

Including : IBM, LENOVO, HP, DELL, SUN, CISCO, AVAYA , MOTOROLA, SYMBOL, RISO Etc.

Looking to the future, we aim to develop our proprietary technology and sharpen our services system.


Packaging & Shipping



Quality SFP-10G-SR-S  Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 10GBase-SR 850nm SFP+ for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Mainuos Technology Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    More from this Supplier
    Contact Us Quickly