Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

GLC-LH-SM Compatible Fiber Gbic Module 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km

Categories Fiber Optic Driver
Brand Name: HP
Model Number: 455883-B21 455885-001 456096-001
MOQ: 1
Price: CONTACT
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Delivery Time: 3-4 working days
brand: CISCO
MPN:: GLC-LH-SM
Manufacture:: CHINA
SKU: 30-1299-03
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

GLC-LH-SM Compatible Fiber Gbic Module 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km


GLC-LH-SM Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver

Item specifics

Condition:
9 to new
Type:SFP
Country/Region of Manufacture:ChinaBrand:

EB-LINK

Model:

GLC-LH-SM

MPN:

GLC-LH-SM

Country of Manufacture:China

GLC-LH-SM Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver


1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km transceiver

Specifications:

Part number:GLC-LH-SM

Form Factor: SFP

Device Type: Transceiver module

Application: 1000BASE-LX

Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps

Wavelength: 1310nm

Max Distance: 10km

Fiber Type: SMF

Connector: Duplex LC

Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C

Compliant with MSA SFP Specification


Applications:

* Gigabit Ethernet
* Fiber Channel
* Other Optical Links


GLC-LH-SM Cisco Compatible 1000Base-LX 10KM SFP Transceiver module

This brand new Hot Pluggable, Cisco switch/router compatible,

1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) module, smaller, faster and more stable,


which meets international standards, will work in all switches and routers that include SFP interfaces.


PackageDistanceWavelenthData RateConnectoroperating voltageCable Type
SFP10KM1310nm1.25Gb/sLC Duplex3.3VSingle-Mode(SMF)


Our Services

Server HDD:3 moths warranty

Server Memory: 3 months warranty

Delivery time: after payment

Package: Retails sealed package


PINXINYUAN TECHNOLOGY(HK) LIMITED

is a professional design and markrting company in office and computer equipment. The company was founded in 31-MAY-2010,

We have a comprehensive series of products including electronics, Barcode scanner, computer hardware, networking equipment and consumer electronics.

Products: Spare Parts and Main Frame, Systems, Servers, Work Stations, CPU, Memory, Disk, Tape, Networking, Printers, Monitors, Terminals, and others. We are a trusted, global resource for new, used and high-quality refurbished spare parts and equipment.

Including : IBM, LENOVO, HP, DELL, SUN, CISCO, AVAYA , MOTOROLA, SYMBOL, RISO Etc.

Looking to the future, we aim to develop our proprietary technology and sharpen our services system.


Packaging & Shipping



Quality GLC-LH-SM   Compatible Fiber Gbic Module  1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Mainuos Technology Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    More from this Supplier
    Contact Us Quickly