Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 8000Mbit/S SFP+ Network 2 / 4 / 8-Gbps Longwave

Categories Fiber Optic Driver
Brand Name: CISCO
Model Number: DS-SFP-FC8G-LW
MOQ: 1
Price: CONTACT
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Delivery Time: 3-4 working days
brand: CISCO
MPN:: DS-SFP-FC8G-LW
Cable Type: SMF
Form Type: SFP+
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 8000Mbit/S SFP+ Network 2 / 4 / 8-Gbps Longwave


Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW= Fiber optic 1310nm 8000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel-Longwave - SFP+ - LC - Spare

Product Details

Cisco GenuineDS-SFP-FC8G-LWVendor NameThirdParty
Form TypeSFP+Max Data Rate8.5Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance10km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB 1310nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-8~0dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000
Description:

Cisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ modules (Figure 3) provide Fibre Channel connectivity for the 2/4/8-Gbps ports on the MDS 9000 Family platform. Three types are available: the Cisco Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP+ (part number DS-SFP-FC8G-SW), the Cisco Fibre Channel Longwave SFP+ (part number DS-SFP-FC8G-LW), and the Cisco Fibre Channel Extended Reach SFP+ (part number DS-SFP-FC8G-ER). Each offers 2/4/8-Gbps autosensing Fibre Channel connectivity.


Quick Specs


Speed: 8Gbps Fibre Channel

Wavelength: 850nm

Fibre Type: MMF

Max Distance: 500m (OM4)





Our Services

Server HDD:3 moths warranty

Server Memory: 3 months warranty

Delivery time: after payment

Package: Retails sealed package


PINXINYUAN TECHNOLOGY(HK) LIMITED

is a professional design and markrting company in office and computer equipment. The company was founded in 31-MAY-2010,

We have a comprehensive series of products including electronics, Barcode scanner, computer hardware, networking equipment and consumer electronics.

Products: Spare Parts and Main Frame, Systems, Servers, Work Stations, CPU, Memory, Disk, Tape, Networking, Printers, Monitors, Terminals, and others. We are a trusted, global resource for new, used and high-quality refurbished spare parts and equipment.

Including : IBM, LENOVO, HP, DELL, SUN, CISCO, AVAYA , MOTOROLA, SYMBOL, RISO Etc.

Looking to the future, we aim to develop our proprietary technology and sharpen our services system.


Packaging & Shipping



Quality Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW  Optical Transceiver Module  1310nm 8000Mbit/S SFP+ Network  2 / 4 / 8-Gbps  Longwave for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Mainuos Technology Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    More from this Supplier
    Contact Us Quickly