Home > Plastic Product Making Machinery >

Mini Plastic Variable Pump Injection Molding Machine 100g/S Injection Rate

Categories Variable Pump Injection Molding Machine
Brand Name: GS
Model Number: GS68V
Place of Origin: Shanghai, China (Mainland)
Certification: ISO9001
Price: Negotiable
MOQ: 1 Set/Sets
Key words: Mini plastic injection machine
Injection Weight: 129g
Injection Rate: 100g/s
Clamping Force: 680N
Opening Stroke: 270mm
After-sales Service Provided: Overseas third-party support available
capacity: save more energy
Color: red and blue
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Mini Plastic Variable Pump Injection Molding Machine 100g/S Injection Rate

Mini Plastic Injection Molding Machine


Injection unit:
1) Four injection pressures and speeds with three additional
pressures and speeds
2) Suck back function
3) Cold start protection
4) Pre-suck back function
5) Linear displacement transducer accurately monitor injection
position, providing optimum. injection accuracy and control
6) Temperature control
7) Heating Status indication

Clamping unit:
1) Three clamp close and open pressures and speeds
2) Mold protection function
3) Hydraulic ejector stroke controlled by transducer
4) Automatic hydraulic die-height adjustment driven by planetary
gears system
5) Adjustable support under moving platen
6) Automatic high pressure toggle lubrication with low oil level alarm
7) Mechanical, electrical and hydraulic safety interlock devices
8) Linear displacement transducer controls clamping position

Other parts:
1) Independent core in / out pressure and speed
2) Hydraulic unscrewing sequence
3) Hydraulic oil high temperature alarm
4) System pressure gauge
5) Shot counter and reset function
6) Malfunction alarm light
7) Self-diagnostic function
8) Emergency stop buttons placed both front and rear of the machine to provide easy access


Specification

GS68V
ABC
INJECTION UNITScrew Diametermm263034
Screw L/D RatioL/D24.22119.5
Shot Size(Theoretical)cm36688113
Injection Weightg6080103
Injection Rateg/s6080103
Plasticizing Capacityg/s6.38.410.3
Injection PressureMpa236177138
Screw Speedrpm0-260
CLAMPING UNITClamp TonnageKN600
Toggle Strokemm270
Space Between Tie Barsmm310*310
Max.Mould Heightmm330
Min.Mould Heightmm120
Ejector Strokemm70
Ejector TonnageKN22
Ejector Numberpiece1
OTHERSMax.Pump PressureMpa16
Pump motor PowerKW7.5
Heater PowerKW5.1
Hopper CapacityKg25
Oil Tank CapacityL180
Machine Dimension(L*W*H)m3.77*1.11*1.76
Machine Weightt2.5

FAQ:

1) How can I place order?
A: You can contact us by email about your order details, or place order on line.

2) How can I pay you?
A: After you confirm our PI, we will request you to pay. T/T (HSBC bank) and Paypal, Western Union are the most usual ways we are using.

3) What’s the order procedure?
A: First we discuss order details, production details by email or TM. Then we issue you an PI for your confirmation. You will be requested to do pr -epaid full payment or deposit before we go into production. After we get the deposit, we start to process the order. We usually need 7-15days if we don’t have the items in stock. Before production has been finished, we will contact you for shipment details, and the balance payment. After payment has been settled, we start to prepare the shipment for you.

4)How do you take care when your clients received defective products?
A: replacement. If there are some defective items, we usually credit to our customer or replace in next shipment.

5)How do you check all the goods in the production line?
A: We have spot inspection and finished product inspection. We check the goods when they go into next step production procedure.



Quality Mini Plastic Variable Pump Injection Molding Machine 100g/S Injection Rate for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: shanghai Guangsu Manufacture Co.ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly