Home > Plastic Product Making Machinery >

Automatic Pet Bottle Cap Manufacturing Machine , Plastic Injection Molding Press

Categories High Speed Injection Molding Machine
Brand Name: GS
Model Number: GS68V
Place of Origin: Shanghai, China (Mainland)
Certification: ISO9001
Price: Negotiable
MOQ: 1 Set/Sets
Condition: New
Type: Preform Injection
Style: Horizontal
Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
Automatic: Yes
Injection Weight: 129g
Injection Rate: 100g/s
Clamping Force: 680N
Opening Stroke: 270mm
Power(W): 5.4kW
After-sales Service Provided: Overseas third-party support available
colour: red and blue
overall execution standard: GB22530-2008
control system: high performance
capability: reduce cost for long term
economic benefits: obvious--30-50% electricity can be saved
technical requirement: fully meeting the exporting European countrise
advantage: adopt high response proportional variable pump
features: high-speed.precision,energy-saving,safety and reliability
design style: sleek.strong.reflecting the high-speed injection streamlined
difference: adopt the advanced international control technology of variable pump
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Automatic Pet Bottle Cap Manufacturing Machine , Plastic Injection Molding Press

Plastic Bottle Cap Injection Moulding Machine GS68V


Product


Features

The GS-V plastic injection machine with variable pump series is the fine product of energy saving of Guangsu Company, which adopt the advanced international control technology of variable pump. The product adopts high response proportional variable system, making the output power of hydraulic system of plastic injection machine matching with the actual consumption, avoiding the loss of high pressure regulated flow and overflow. Compared to the machine with common constant flow pump, 30%50% electricity can be saved, showing obvious economic benefits.

In addition, the heat produced by the machine is low, reducing around 30% cooling water consumption, reducing noise around the machine, extending the service life of hydraulic seals of oil circuit and hydraulic oil, reducing greatly the use and maintenance cots of machine, at same time, the strict global environment-friendly requirements are satisfied. The GS-V plastic injection machine with variable pump series brings obvious economic benefits to wide customers relying on its excellent performance.

The GS-V plastic injection machine with variable pump series shows its excellent performance as below:

Energy saving 30-50%;

Quick response of system, short shaping period;

The oil temperature of system reduces greatly the produced heat;

Reduce the mold opening/closing impact, extending the service life of machine and mold;

Extend the service life of oil circuit system, reducing maintenance times, and saving large amount of maintenance cost;

High accuracy demand on hydraulic oil; and high accuracy return filter is provided.

Specification

GS68V
ABC
INJECTION UNITScrew Diametermm263034
Screw L/D RatioL/D24.22119.5
Shot Size(Theoretical)cm36688113
Injection Weightg6080103
Injection Rateg/s6080103
Plasticizing Capacityg/s6.38.410.3
Injection PressureMpa236177138
Screw Speedrpm0-260
CLAMPING UNITClamp TonnageKN600
Toggle Strokemm270
Space Between Tie Barsmm310*310
Max.Mould Heightmm330
Min.Mould Heightmm120
Ejector Strokemm70
Ejector TonnageKN22
Ejector Numberpiece1
OTHERSMax.Pump PressureMpa16
Pump motor PowerKW7.5
Heater PowerKW5.1
Hopper CapacityKg25
Oil Tank CapacityL180
Machine Dimension(L*W*H)m3.77*1.11*1.76
Machine Weightt2.5

Company


Modernized garden type factory, first-rate hardware equipment,professional science &technology team and perfect management system, ensure the outstanding product performance of "GS".

It is equipped with the modern fashion standard in the aspects of production,design,machining technique,outline design.It lays the greatstress on the development,absorbs and introduces the excellent managing concepts,studies and develops the top grade skill and technology,fosters the professionally qualified personnel.Executing one-stop service and special-people responsible system to the sale,design,installation,troubleshooting and maintenance,we have accumulated abundant practial experien and products adjustment data.

Following the principle of "Technology oriented,Management innovation,Quality first and Customer uppermost",the company is continuing to enhance the development capacity,focusing on the development of a series of products with leading level at home and surpassing the international level,making it the new highlight of economic growth of the company.At the same time,the company has launched a series of new measures in the aspect of management and quality control,and strengthened the cooperation with the domestic and international scientific research institutes and famous enterprise to build the "GS" brand.Under the leadship of the company,all the staffs have decided to carry on the spirit of "Union,Struugle,Practice,Devotion,Innovation and Development" leading the company to a first-class famous enterprise.

Glorious GS,Steer the flourishing future.We welcome all domestic and international customers to visit us and give us intructions.Just as what we did before,we shall continue to try our level best to provide our customers with professional and considerate service to gain the confidence and support from both the old and new customers.


Quality Automatic Pet Bottle Cap Manufacturing Machine , Plastic Injection Molding Press for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: shanghai Guangsu Manufacture Co.ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly