Home > Cosmetic Raw Materials >

Personal Care Dimethicone DC 200 10M Oil Transparent Silicone High Viscosity

Categories Dimethicone In Cosmetics
Brand Name: EHLP
Model Number: EP10M
Certification: RoHS / GB / ISO 9001:2015 / REACH
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 4 mt
Payment Terms: negotiable (T/T in advance for trial)
Supply Ability: 9000mt per year
Delivery Time: Within 10 working days after official PO receipt
Packaging Details: 186kg / drum
INCI: Dimethicone
CAS No.: 63148-62-9
Viscosity (25 ℃,mPa•s): 80000-150000
Other Names: Transparent silicone fluid oil
Volatility (%): ≤1.5
Application: Cosmetic grade
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Personal Care Dimethicone DC 200 10M Oil Transparent Silicone High Viscosity

Personal Care Dimethicone DC 200 10M Oil Transparent Silicone High Viscosity


EP10M


INCI Name & CAS No.


Dimethicone 63148-62-9


Description


Dimethicone EP10M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. It is used in 2 in 1 shampoo and hair conditioner, improving dry & wet combabiltiy and imparting hair lubricity and luster. No accumulation exists after repeated use.


Specification


ParameterValue
AppearanceClear transparent viscous liquid
Volatility (150 ℃/3h,%)≤1.5
OdorCharacteristic
Viscosity(25℃,mPa.s)80000-150000

These values indicate typical specification, they are not intended to be used as product specifications.


Properties


Improve dry & wet combability of hair.

Impart soft silky feel and luster to hair.

Excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability.

Good stability and safety.


Applications


2 in 1 shampoo

Hair conditioner

Body wash and skin cleanser


Formula Guidelines


Typically used at a level of 0.5~5.0%. Ways to handle in shampoo, body wash formula: Pre-emulsify TCS-10M to appropriate particle size, then add into system below 45℃. Ways to handle in conditioner formula: Mix with other silicone, without over heating. Mix oil phase (except silicone) and water phase normally, add silicone mixture at 60-70℃, then homogenize.


Storage & Handling


Standard Packing: 186kg / drum

Storage: Keep in cool, dry, ventilated and lightless place.




EHLP SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION



About Us


EHLP is among top three providers in South China covering personal care & house care ingredients, PVC, ABS, solvent oil, etc via import & export business with industry heavy weights. Cosmetic ingredients in bulk demand like surfactants, carbomer, conditioners, etc are with an edge in cost-efficiency. Don’t hesitate to contact us for all possibilities.


Headquartered in downtown Guangzhou, CSEMC has established its brand “EHLP” as quality, efficiency and reliability by providing superior materials, manufacturing, logistics and value-adding service for over 47 years in accordance with ISO9001:2015 standards. Let EHLP be your trusted partner in supplying good quality ingredients on time and at great prices.


FAQ


Q: Are you a manufacturer?

A: Yes, we are. Our main production facilities lie in Guangzhou.


Q: How can I get samples for testing?

A: Contact us for parcel details. Samples are standardized with soonest dispatch and zero-charge excluding personalized cases.


Q: Are you available for plant audit?

A: Yes, you are welcome to our modernized sites. Find our staff for local accommodation and transportation arrangements.


Our Product List


EHLP products are mainly shown as below:

Amphoteric SurfactantCocamidopropyl Betaine
Disodium Cocoamphoacetate
Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
CarbomerCarbomer
Cationic ConditionerPolyquaternium-7
Polyquaternium-4
Polyquaternium-10
Transparent SiliconeDimethicone
Anionic SurfactantSodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate
Sodium Alcohol Ether Sulphate
Sodium Lauryl Sulphate
Suspending AgentAcylates Copolymer
Amino Acid SurfactantSodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Volatile SiliconeCyclopentasiloxane
Cyclopentasiloxane Cyclohexasiloxane
Cyclohexasiloxane
Modified SiliconePhenyl Trimethicone
PEG-12 Dimethicone
Carbomer SpecialtyAcrylates/C10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer
PVPPolyvinyl Pyrrolidone

EHLP SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION

ADD: 137 Gexin Street, Haizhu District, Guangzhou 510250, P.R.C.

TEL: 86-20-8472 7896 CEL: 86-136 0245 7727 (WhatsApp)

MAIL: info@ehlp.biz yangfan-hn@csemc.com yangf26@hotmail.com (Skype)

Quality Personal Care Dimethicone DC 200 10M Oil Transparent Silicone High Viscosity for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: EHLP SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly