Home > Cosmetic Raw Materials >

Personal Care Dimethicone In Cosmetics 350 Oil Transparent Silicone Low Viscosity

Categories Dimethicone In Cosmetics
Brand Name: EHLP
Model Number: EP350
Certification: RoHS / GB / ISO 9001:2015 / REACH
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 4 mt
Payment Terms: negotiable (T/T in advance for trial)
Supply Ability: 9000mt per year
Delivery Time: Within 5 working days after official PO receipt
Packaging Details: 195kg / drum
INCI: Dimethicone
Viscosity (25 ℃,mPa•s): 300-400
Other Names: Transparent silicone fluid oil
Volatility (%): ≤1.5
Density (25℃,g/cm3): 0.96-0.98
Equivalent: DC 200 350 cSt
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Personal Care Dimethicone In Cosmetics 350 Oil Transparent Silicone Low Viscosity

Personal Care Dimethicone DC 200 350 Oil Transparent Silicone Low Viscosity


EP350


INCI Name & CAS No.


Dimethicone 63148-62-9


Description


Dimethicone EP350 is a low-viscosity linear dimethicone with colorless transparent appearance with no odor. It can provide clear and non-greasy feel, free of skin irritation. It’s mainly used in cosmetic and personal care products. Dimethicone, also known as polydimethylsiloxane, is a silicon-based polymer that is a man-made synthetic molecule made up of repeating units called monomers. Silicon is the second most abundant element in the Earth's crust after oxygen, and silicon dioxide is also known as sand, commonly found on beaches and shores.


Specification


ParameterValue
AppearanceTransparent liquid
Viscosity (25 ℃,mPa·s)300-400
Volatility (%)≤1.5
Density (20 ℃,g/cm3)0.96-0.98


Properties


High water repellency

Low surface energy

High spreadability and compatibility

Ease of application and rubout

Fungi and bacteria resistant

Non-sensitizing

Good heat stability

Oxidation- resistant, chemical- resistant


Applications


Dimethicone EP350 is used in the formulation of a wide range of cosmetics and personal care products including creams and lotions, bath soaps, shampoo and hair care products, where it functions primarily as an:


Skin protectant

Antifoaming agent
Hair conditioning agent
Skin-conditioning agent


Formula Guidelines


Mix with other silicone firstly, without over heating. Mix oil phase (except silicone) and water phase normally, add silicone mixture at 60-70℃, and then homogenize.


Storage & Handling


Standard Packing: 195kg / drum

1. Storage in dry, ventilated place under normal temperature. No mixed storage with acid and alkali substance. The storage place should be provided fire equipment.
2. Do not use those equipment and tools which easy to produce sparks.




EHLP SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION



About Us


EHLP is among top three providers in South China covering personal care & house care ingredients, PVC, ABS, solvent oil, etc via import & export business with industry heavy weights. Cosmetic ingredients in bulk demand like surfactants, carbomer, conditioners, etc are with an edge in cost-efficiency. Don’t hesitate to contact us for all possibilities.


Headquartered in downtown Guangzhou, CSEMC has established its brand “EHLP” as quality, efficiency and reliability by providing superior materials, manufacturing, logistics and value-adding service for over 47 years in accordance with ISO9001:2015 standards. Let EHLP be your trusted partner in supplying good quality ingredients on time and at great prices.


FAQ


Q: Are you a manufacturer?

A: Yes, we are. Our main production facilities lie in Guangzhou.


Q: How can I get samples for testing?

A: Contact us for parcel details. Samples are standardized with soonest dispatch and zero-charge excluding personalized cases.


Q: Are you available for plant audit?

A: Yes, you are welcome to our modernized sites. Find our staff for local accommodation and transportation arrangements.


Our Product List


EHLP products are mainly shown as below:

Amphoteric SurfactantCocamidopropyl Betaine
Disodium Cocoamphoacetate
Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
CarbomerCarbomer
Cationic ConditionerPolyquaternium-7
Polyquaternium-4
Polyquaternium-10
Transparent SiliconeDimethicone
Anionic SurfactantSodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate
Sodium Alcohol Ether Sulphate
Sodium Lauryl Sulphate
Suspending AgentAcylates Copolymer
Amino Acid SurfactantSodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Volatile SiliconeCyclopentasiloxane
Cyclopentasiloxane Cyclohexasiloxane
Cyclohexasiloxane
Modified SiliconePhenyl Trimethicone
PEG-12 Dimethicone
Carbomer SpecialtyAcrylates/C10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer
PVPPolyvinyl Pyrrolidone

EHLP SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION

ADD: 137 Gexin Street, Haizhu District, Guangzhou 510250, P.R.C.

TEL: 86-20-8472 7896 CEL: 86-136 0245 7727 (WhatsApp)

MAIL: info@ehlp.biz yangfan-hn@csemc.com yangf26@hotmail.com (Skype)

Quality Personal Care Dimethicone In Cosmetics 350 Oil Transparent Silicone Low Viscosity for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: EHLP SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly