Home > Aluminum Pipes >

Package tube shredder, wooden barrel shred, plywood drum shredding, package barrel cutter, fiber container shredder

Categories Shredder
Brand Name: United Tech
Model Number: D
Certification: www.utsolidwaste.com
Place of Origin: Zibo, China
MOQ: 1 set
Delivery Time: 35-40 working days
Packaging Details: plywood package or according to customers' requirements
shredder: double shaft shredder
application: wood drum shredder
usage: size reduction
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Package tube shredder, wooden barrel shred, plywood drum shredding, package barrel cutter, fiber container shredder

Our double shaft shredder from United Tech has a wide application in the scrap paper package/ wooded package shredding & recycling:

Applications including:
Paper tube, Package tube, wooden barrel, plywood drum, package barrel, fiber drum, cardboard barrel, fiber container, DTY pipe, POY pipe, FDY pipe, nylon tube, spandex tube, spandex-clad tubes, BOPP tube, PET tube, PVC pipe, BOPA pipe, CPP tube, agricultural plastic film package paper tube, plastic wrap paper tube, aluminium tube package tube, industrial paper package pipe, etc.


Double shaft shredder have been designed for a wide array of applications and industries, suitable for shredding solid material such as E-waste, metal, wood, plastic, scrap tires, packaging barrel. Pallets, etc. And particularly well suited to the size reduction of bulky or voluminous materials which could include contamination such as metals or stones. Depending on input material and the following process the shredded material can be used directly or go into the next step of size reduction. It can efficient to increase the bulk density and decrease the transportation cost. It is widely used in industry waste recycling, medical recycling, electronic recycling, pallet recycling, municipal solid waste recycling, plastic recycling, tire recycling, paper making industry, etc.
Double Shaft Shredder has two rotors built into the machine that rotate at low speeds, high torque and low noise. With the function of microcomputer control system, it is possible to control automatically start, stop. Automatic reverse sensors to protect the machine against over loading and jamming.


ModelD2012D1630D2040D2850D2860D2880
Cutting Chamber size C/D (mm)435×130325×300435×400580×500580×600580×800
Rotor Blade Diameter (mm)200160200285285285
Rotor Ratate Speed (r/min)5-1010-2010-2010-2010-2010-20
Rotor Blade Quantity (PCS)32020202020
Rotor Blade Thickness (mm)401520253030
Rotor Motor Power (KW)1.5+1.5/33+3/5.54+4/7.55.5+5.5/117.5+7.5/1511+11/22
Net Weight (kgs)80010001200165018002500

ModelD3280D32100D35120D40120D43120D52150
Cutting Chamber size C/D (mm)650×800650×1000680×1200825×1200900×12001100×1500
Rotor Blade Diameter (mm)320320350400430520
Rotor Ratate Speed (r/min)10-1510-1510-1510-1510-1510-15
Rotor Blade Quantity (PCS)202530302430
Rotor Blade Thickness (mm)404040405050
Rotor Motor Power (KW)15+1518.5+18.522+2237+3745+4575+75
Net Weight (kgs)4000520060008000850014000

Note:
1. The voltage about the power supply can be selected by the customer’s specific requirements.
2. The shredder capacity can be influenced by the material compostion and output size.

What about the quality of your products?
1. we have a special training for each worker.
2. we use China famous brand spare parts to cast the machine.
3. have a trial test run before delivery the machine out of the factory.
How about the shipping and package?
1. we arrange shipment usually according to your special requirements.
2. Usually plywood package. Or according to clients's requirements.
How to get a suitable machine?
1. what is the raw material
2. the dimension of the input material and outpout material
3. the capacity,and power condition.
Tell me those data, we can help you choose the Waste type Shredder for you.
Please feel free to contact me any time with any questions.
We are waiting for you!

Our service:
(1) Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be replied in 12hours.
(2) Our engineer will make machine placement chart according to client’s workshop chart
(3) We provide 12 months guarantee since the date of bill of loading. All products are passed strict test.


























Quality Package tube shredder, wooden barrel shred, plywood drum shredding, package barrel cutter, fiber container shredder for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: United Tech Industrial Group Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly