Home > Active Components >

SC / UPC Optical Patch Cord Simplex / Duplex Cable Type With Ceramic Ferrule

Categories Optical Patch Cord
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: LE
Model Number: IG13-02
Certification: ISO9001
Supply Ability: 50000 Meter/Meters per Week
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag according to customer's request.
MOQ: 1000 Piece/Pieces
Price: Negotiable
Cable Type: Simplex / Duplex
Jacket Material: LSZH/ PVC
Fiber Type: Single Mode / Multi Mode
USAGE: more than 30 YEARS
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Polishing manner: PC,UPC,APC
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

SC / UPC Optical Patch Cord Simplex / Duplex Cable Type With Ceramic Ferrule


Features
- Simplex/Duplex cable
- LSZH/FR-LSZH
- Connector with ceramic ferrule
- Cable diameter: 0.9mm 2.0 mm 3.0mm
- Cable length: 0.5m 1m 2m 3m 5m 10m
- Single packed with test-report
- Mode: Singlemode/multimode
- Fiber classes: OS2 9/125 μ OM3 50/125μ 62.5/125μ G657A1 G652D
- Package: polybag with sticker

- Ceonnector type:FC,SC,LC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,E2000,MPO,DIN,D4,SMA
- Ferrule End-face:PC,SPC,UPC,APC

Product Overview

Fier Optic Patch Cord(FOPC) interconnects and cross-connects equipment to support network applications in
data center, telecommunications room and user outlets. Vichin FOPC are available instandard types of 900
Micron, 2.0mm, and 3.0mm cable with OS1/OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 fiber.


Applications
Telecommunications, Cable TV
LAN, WAN, MAN
Measurement
Sensor technologies
Medical instrumentation and measurement techniques
Industrial applications

High reliability and stability
Good repeatability and exchangeability


Technical performance
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.2dB
Return Loss: PC≥ 45dB UPC≥50dB APC≥60dB
Operating temperature: -40℃ up to +75℃
Storage temperature:-40℃ up to +75℃


Our Advantages

1. 100% Manufacturer.

2. Our steel is from Shanghai ShouGang group corporation, higher quality assurance.

3. Japan and Germany CNC machine, professional infrared test equipment, higher precision, more stringent testing.

4. Laser cutting machine and Germany WAGNER auto painting equipment, higher efficiency.

5. 5 ply corrugated with import Meika outside paper carton, glued to avoid scratch, more carefully protection.

6. Professional container loading team, take full advantage of the space and avoid shaking, save your delivery cost.

7. On time delivery rate more than 95%.

Quality SC / UPC Optical Patch Cord Simplex / Duplex Cable Type With Ceramic Ferrule for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Ningbo Latitude International Trade Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    More from this Supplier
    Contact Us Quickly