Home > Cutting and Forming Tools >

CBN Cutting Speed for Cast Iron can reached high Speed Machining with Halnn CBN Cutting Tools brake disc

Categories CBN Cutting Tools Machining Cast Iron
Brand Name: Halnn Tools
Model Number: SNGN
Certification: ISO9001
Place of Origin: Henan,China
MOQ: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiable ( About 10-30 Usd/ Piece)
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per month
Delivery Time: 3~15 working days
Packaging Details: 10 pcs in one plastic box inside, carbon box outside
Machining Materials: Cast Iron
Machining Process: Rough Machining
Materials: Cubic Boron Nitride
Brade: Halnn Tools
Models: SNGN090308
Insert Garde: BN-S300
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

CBN Cutting Speed for Cast Iron can reached high Speed Machining with Halnn CBN Cutting Tools brake disc


CBN Cutting Speed for Cast Iron can reached high Speed Machining with Halnn CBN Cutting Tools brake disc




1. Halnn Tools CBN Cutting Speed for Cast Iron can reached high Speed Machining with Halnn CBN Cutting Tools brake disc


CBN Cutting Tools are the best choice for high speed and precision machining of Gray cast Iron materials, They can be used for machining abrasive resistance alloy cast iron like brake disc and brake drum; Or machining normal gray cast iron with high speed, like engine cylinder and cover; Or machining alloy cast iron and alloy cast steel, like roller, slurry pump; Or used for machining some tough material such as hardened steel, bearing steel and die steel; They also can be used for machining high temperature alloy like aeroengine.




2.Detailed Data of CBN Cutting Tools


TypeDimensionGradesCorresponding tool holder
L(mm)φI.C(mm)S(mm)r(mm)BN-K1BN-S10BN-S20BNK30BN-S300
SNGN0903129.5259.5253.181.2

CSDNN

CSSNR/L

CSKNR/L

CSRNR/L

CSXNR/L


SNGN0904049.5259.5254.760.4
SNGN0904089.5259.5254.760.8
SNGN0904129.5259.5254.761.2
SNGN12040412.712.74.760.4
SNGN12040812.712.74.760.8
SNGN12041212.712.74.761.2
SNGN12071212.712.77.941.2
SNGN12071612.712.77.941.6
SNGN15071615.87515.8757.941.6
SNGN2010202020102.0


3. Why we Choose CBN Cutting Speed for Cast Iron can reached high Speed Machining with Halnn CBN Cutting Tools brake disc

For machining brake disc, the cutting tools materials include carbide alloy insert, coating carbide insert and CBN Cutting Tools in the market. And only CBN insert can realize high cutting speed, and the performance advantages are higher than carbide insert and coating carbide insert, is the right tools for high speed cutting brake disc.

1)High Hardness, Good wear resistance, which will be about 15-20 times of carbide insert.

2)It can obey high cutting speed, the linear speed can reach 1500m/min, which improved the efficiency.

3)CBN Cutting Tools use dry cutting methods, no need to add cutting fluid, the chips can be Recycling easily. It reduces the pollution and lowers the tools costs.

4)CBN Cutting Tools can help CNC lathe realize high speed cutting brake disc.




4.CBN Cutting Tools Characteristics


CBN ContentHalnn CBNCutting DepthConditionTypical Application
High ContentBN-S301-10mmSemi-InterruptBrake Disc, Cast Iron Engine,Gearbox, Cylinder Liner
BN-S300≤2mmContinuousBrake Disc, Cast Iron Engine,Gearbox, Cylinder Liner
BNK30≤1.5mmContinuousBrake Disc, Cast Iron Engine,Gearbox
BN-K20≤0.5mmContinuousBrake Disc, Brake Drum, Cast Iron Engine, Gearbox



5 .Pictures of Halnn Tools CBN Cutting Tools





6.Application Case


CBN Cutting Speed for Cast Iron can reached high Speed Machining with Halnn CBN Cutting Tools brake disc
Machining Part:high Speed Machining Brake Disc
Workpiece Hardness:HB220~260
Cutting Type:Dry Cutting
Machining Materials:FC250 Cast Iron
Inserts Grade:BN-S300 SNGN090312
Cutting Parameters:ap=2.5mm,Fr=0.9mm/r,Vc=280m/min
Testing Performance
Inserts MaterialsFeed Rate(mm/r)Linear Speed(m/min)Lifetime/edge
Halnn BN-S3000.928075
Coating Inserts0.451005
Quality CBN Cutting Speed for Cast Iron can reached high Speed Machining with Halnn CBN Cutting Tools brake disc for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Zhengzhou Halnn Superhard Materials Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly