Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Simplex 3M 6M 10M

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: JUNPU
Model Number: Fiber Optic Pigtail SC Fiber Patch Cord
Certification: ROHS CE CCC
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Credit Card Via Alibaba
Delivery Time: 1 ~ 10 Working days based on quantity
Packaging Details: Standard Strong Carton Box
Product Name: Fiber Optic Pigtail SC Fiber Patch Cord
Connector: SC, LC, FC
Fiber Mode: Singlemode
Length: Customized
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Simplex 3M 6M 10M

Junpu Fiber Optic Pigtail SC Fiber Patch Cord Singlemode Simplex 3M 6M 10M


Quick details:

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. Fiber Optic Patch Cable is important of optical network. They have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

Features:

  • Screw-thread coupling mechanism
  • Ceramic ferrules
  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • Good in repeatability and exchangeability
  • 100% Insertion, Return Loss, End Face and Interference inspection
  • Excellent mechanical endurance
  • High credibility and stability
  • Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard

Applications:

  • Optical access network
  • Data processing networks
  • Premise installations
  • Local Area Networks(LANs)
  • Wide Area Networks(WANs)

Specification:


Pigtail ConnectorPC (SM)UPC (SM)APC (SM)MM
Return Loss (dB)≥45≥50≥60≥35
Insertion Loss (dB)≤0.2 (max≤0.3)
Repeatability (dB)≤0.1
Durability(1/Matings)≥500
Operation Temperature (°C)-25~+70
Tensile Strength (N)≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
diameter0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
Cable materialPVC, LSZH
CoresSimplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc
G.652G.65550/125μm62.5/125μm
Attenuation@850nm≤3.0 dB/km≤3.0 dB/km
(+20℃)@1300nm≤1.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm≤0.36 dB/km≤0.40 dB/km
@1550nm≤0.22 dB/km≤0.23dB/km

Bandwidth

(Class A)

@850nm≥500 MHz·km≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm≥1000 MHz·km≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc1260nm≤1480nm

Ordering Information


Boot

(cable size)

Boot ColorFiber TypeCable numberFerruleLength

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

Black

Beige

Blue

Gray

White

Yellow

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

Simplex

Duplex

Multi-fiber

UPC

APC

Customized


Other Patch Cord Series:



We sincerely invite you to send us inquiry for further details.

Junpu Cares About Every Single Details Of The Product For You !

Quality SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Simplex 3M 6M 10M for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    More from this Supplier
    Contact Us Quickly