Home > Rubber Processing Machinery Parts >

High Oil Slurry Multi Disc Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Equipment For Printing And Dyeing

Categories Sludge Dewatering Machine
Brand Name: HOLLY
Model Number: HLDS131
Certification: CE, ISO9001,SGS
Place of Origin: Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
MOQ: 1Set
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50 Sets Per Month
Delivery Time: 30 working days after received your payment
Packaging Details: According to customer requirements for screw oil press sludge dewatering machine for waste water treatment
Press Type: Screw Type
Material: SS304 Stainless Steel
Treating Capacity: 6-10kg/h
Service Life: >10 years
Noise:: Low
Energy:: Saving
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

High Oil Slurry Multi Disc Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Equipment For Printing And Dyeing

Multi Disc Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Equipment For Printing And Dyeing


The main part of the dehydrator is a filter device that a screw runs through the stacked fixed


rings and moving ring.

The small gaps between fixed rings and moving ring can filter the sludge, and the


lumenbetween screw and rings is filled with polymer grains. The moving ring transfers the


sludge to the end of the machine with pressure and extrudes sludge cakes.

The running of the screw drives the moving ring to clean the gaps and avoid jam.


Flow Diagram:


1.The sludge in the sludge sump is carried to the measuring tank by sludge pump.And the


sludge inlet volume can be controlled by adjusting the liquid level tube.

2.Sludge and flocculant will form alum floc in the disposal tank after agitator mixing.

3.After gravity thickening in the thickening part, large amount of filtrate will discharge from the


gaps between rings.

4.The thickened sludge is carried forward by the screw and dehydrated sufficiently under the


pressure of the back pressure plate.

5.The dehydrated mud cake is discharged from the gaps between back pressure plates and


screw body. The treating capacity of sludge and water content's rate of mud cake can be


controlled by adjusting the running speed of screw and gaps between back pressure plates.


Advantage


1. Widely Use
(1). Can be widely used in municipal sewage, food, slaughtering breeding, printing and


dyeing, oil chemical industry, paper making, leather, pharmaceutical and other industries of


sludge dewatering;

(2). Exclusive pre-concentration design, applicable sludge concentration of 2000mg/L-


50000mg/L:

(3). Due to the innovation of the structure design, it is highly suitable to various high and low


concentration sludge, most especially for the oily ones.

2. Clog-free

Due to rotation of helical axis, the moving rings begin detaching from the fixed rings while


continuously starting the self-cleaning process. As a result, the ubiquitous clogging is avoided.


Therefore, it can handle oily sludge without any trouble while separating the water from the


sludge easily. In addition, there is no need to add large quantity of flushing water and there is


no odor and no secondary pollution during the dewatering process.

3. Fully Automatic Control

There are no easily blocked pieces such as belt and filtration pore in Multi-Disk Screw Press.


Combining with the auto control system, the machine runs very safely and simply and can be


programmed according to the requirement of the users. It can operate automatically for 24


hours, unmanned.

4. Save Running Cost

Volute sludge dewatering works by the machine’s internal pressure and needs no large scale


integrations like rollers. It saves energy and water and has very minimal noise because of low


running speed (2-4 r/min). The average unit power consumption is only 0.1-0.01kwh/kg-DS


(1/8 of Belt Press and 1/20 of Centrifuge), and can greatly reduce the running cost of


wastewater treatment system.


Technical parameters


ModelDS Standard capacity(kg/h)

Sludge treatment(m3/h)

10000mg/L20000mg/L30000mg/L40000mg/L50000mg/L
HLDS1316-1010.50.40.30.28
HLDS13212-20210.80.60.56
HLDS13318-3031.51.20.90.84
HLDS2019-151.50.750.60.50.4
HLDS20218-3031.51.210.8
HLDS20327-454.52.251.81.51.2
HLDS30130-5052.521.51.4
HLDS30260-100105432.8
HLDS30390-150157.564.54.2
HLDS304120-2002010865.6
HLDS40190-150136.5543.2
HLDS402180-30026131086.4
HLDS403270-4503919.515129.6
HLDS404360-6005226201612.8

ModelDN(mm)

Discharge

Height(mm)

Dimension(mm)

N.W(kg)


O.W(kg)

LMH
HLDS131φ130*125018607401075250395
HLDS132φ130*225019608701075350595
HLDS133φ130*325019609201075450795
HLDS201φ200*135026507501375420540
HLDS202φ200*235026509401375550660
HLDS203φ200*33502650119013757001010
HLDS301φ300*1530344094018259001300
HLDS302φ300*253036401260182513502000
HLDS303φ300*353039001620182519002700
HLDS304φ300*453039002040182525003600
HLDS401φ350*157043501020216022004200
HLDS402φ350*257043501550216035006000
HLDS403φ350*357045702100216055008000
HLDS404φ350*457045702650216070009500

ModelMotor PowerRinse Water PressureWater Consumption(L/H)

Maintennance

Frequency

Screw shaftagitatortotal
HLDS1310.10.10.2

0.1Mpa-0.2Mpa

No need high pressure rinse water

48

5min/day

HLDS1320.1*20.10.396
HLDS1330.1*30.10.4144
HLDS2010.370.370.7432
HLDS2020.370.371.1164
HLDS2030.370.371.4896
HLDS3010.75*10.751.540
HLDS3020.75*20.752.2580
HLDS3030.75*30.753120
HLDS3040.75*40.753.75160
HLDS4011.1*10.751.8580
HLDS4021.1*20.752.95160
HLDS4031.1*30.754.05240
HLDS4041.1*40.755.15320



Quality High Oil Slurry Multi Disc Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Equipment For Printing And Dyeing for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Yixing Holly Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly