Home > Glass Product Making Machinery >

Mechanical Dewatering Sludge Dewatering Machine , Sludge Screw Press Industry

Categories Sludge Dewatering Machine
Brand Name: HOLLY
Model Number: HLDS131
Certification: CE, ISO9001,SGS
Place of Origin: Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
MOQ: 1Set
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50 Sets Per Month
Delivery Time: 30 working days after received your payment
Packaging Details: According to customer requirements for screw oil press sludge dewatering machine for waste water treatment
Press Type: Screw Type
Material: SS304 Stainless Steel
Service Life: >10 years
Port: shanghai
Voltage: 220V /Customized
After sale service: Engineers available
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Mechanical Dewatering Sludge Dewatering Machine , Sludge Screw Press Industry

New Technology Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Industrial Equipment


Product Overview

Usually, different kinds of sludge will be produced duming waer processing. The sludge


dehydrating devices are mainly used to decrease water content, reduce sludge volume, and


easy the processing of the next sludge treating step. The sludge dewatering machines can be


usually including the ollowing types: belt filer press, centifugal dewatering machine, plate and


ramme lilter press and screw type sludge dehydrator. Recently, the belt fiter press is widely


used in the sludge dehydrating, however, some problems are being with this machine, such


as the large quantities of water consumption, operation requirement is high etc. But,the screw


type sludge dehydrator is a new type sludge dehydrator. With its advantages, such as energy


saving, operaton stable, highly automation it is quickly recognized and accepted by the


market.


Screw dewatering press is mainly used in wastewater treatment industries, such as:

1. Municipal water and wastewater treatment plants

2. Agricultural/fishery community wastewater treatment plants

3. Industrial waste treatment plants

4. Food/beverage production plants

5. Dairy farming/Meat processing plants

6. Chemicals manufacturing plants

7. Machinery manufacturing/Metal processing plants

8. Laundry wastewater

9. Especially for the sludge with high oil content


Advantage

1. Suitable for sludge dewatering of high/low consistency. When deal with low consistency


sludge (2000mg/L), there is no need to build a thickening tank, storage pool. Reduce the cost


and the release of phosphorus and Anaerobic stink.

2. There is no need to worry about jam up. Reduce the cleaning water consumption.

3. The dewatering screw press electrical cabinet, disposal tank and dehydrator are integrated,


which reduces the covering area and brings convenience to installment.

4. The dehydrator is enclosed working, which reduces the bad smell and improves the working


environment.

5. Automatically working for 24 hours, reducing the labor strength of workers.

6. The slow running speed of screw shaft reduces the power consumption and noise.

7. dewatering screw press made with stainless steel, extending the service life.

8. dewatering screw press convenient for daily maintenance.


Technical parameters


ModelDS Standard capacity(kg/h)

Sludge treatment(m3/h)

10000mg/L20000mg/L30000mg/L40000mg/L50000mg/L
HLDS1316-1010.50.40.30.28
HLDS13212-20210.80.60.56
HLDS13318-3031.51.20.90.84
HLDS2019-151.50.750.60.50.4
HLDS20218-3031.51.210.8
HLDS20327-454.52.251.81.51.2
HLDS30130-5052.521.51.4
HLDS30260-100105432.8
HLDS30390-150157.564.54.2
HLDS304120-2002010865.6
HLDS40190-150136.5543.2
HLDS402180-30026131086.4
HLDS403270-4503919.515129.6
HLDS404360-6005226201612.8

ModelDN(mm)

Discharge

Height(mm)

Dimension(mm)

N.W(kg)


O.W(kg)

LMH
HLDS131φ130*125018607401075250395
HLDS132φ130*225019608701075350595
HLDS133φ130*325019609201075450795
HLDS201φ200*135026507501375420540
HLDS202φ200*235026509401375550660
HLDS203φ200*33502650119013757001010
HLDS301φ300*1530344094018259001300
HLDS302φ300*253036401260182513502000
HLDS303φ300*353039001620182519002700
HLDS304φ300*453039002040182525003600
HLDS401φ350*157043501020216022004200
HLDS402φ350*257043501550216035006000
HLDS403φ350*357045702100216055008000
HLDS404φ350*457045702650216070009500

ModelMotor PowerRinse Water PressureWater Consumption(L/H)

Maintennance

Frequency

Screw shaftagitatortotal
HLDS1310.10.10.2

0.1Mpa-0.2Mpa

No need high pressure rinse water

48

5min/day

HLDS1320.1*20.10.396
HLDS1330.1*30.10.4144
HLDS2010.370.370.7432
HLDS2020.370.371.1164
HLDS2030.370.371.4896
HLDS3010.75*10.751.540
HLDS3020.75*20.752.2580
HLDS3030.75*30.753120
HLDS3040.75*40.753.75160
HLDS4011.1*10.751.8580
HLDS4021.1*20.752.95160
HLDS4031.1*30.754.05240
HLDS4041.1*40.755.15320




Quality Mechanical Dewatering Sludge Dewatering Machine , Sludge Screw Press Industry for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Yixing Holly Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly