Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Customized CWDM MUX DEMUX 6 Channel Single Fiber For Telecommunication Network

Categories CWDM MUX DEMUX
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Model Number: XYT-CWDM-06-01
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
MOQ: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit Card
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month
Delivery Time: 5 days
Packaging Details: 2pcs per carton box
Product name: CWDM mux demux
Fiber: Single fiber
Channel: 6CH CWDM
Wavelength: 1270-1610nm optional
Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST
Fiber length: 1m
Loose tube: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Package: Abs box module
Application: Telecommunication Network
Warranty: 3 years
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Customized CWDM MUX DEMUX 6 Channel Single Fiber For Telecommunication Network

Support Customized 6 Channel CWDM MUX DEMUX Module Fiber Optical CWDM Multiplexer LC


Description

SHARETOP’S Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CWDM) filter demonstrate low loss and reliable performances. It can not only increase efficiency, but also reduce costs

These devices show broad passband and high isolation, making them ideal for operation with inexpensive, uncooled lasers. They are low cost products for the CATV and metro/access markets.Easily customizable, SHARETOP’S CWDM can be configured from a standard list of packaging and connector options.


Features

ITU channel spcaing

Low insertion loss

Wide pass band

High Channel Isolation

High Stability and reliability

Epoxy-free on Optical Path

Access Network


Applications

Channel Add/Drop

WDM Network

Wavelength Routing

Fiber Optical amplifier

CATV fiberoptic System


Specification

Parameter8 Channel
MuxDemux
Channel Wavelength (nm)1270~1610
Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)±0.5
Channel Spacing (nm)20
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)>13
Insertion Loss (dB)≤2.5
Channel Uniformity (dB)≤1.0
Channel Ripple (dB)0.3
Isolation (dB)AdjacentN/A>30
Non-adjacentN/A>40
Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)<0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃)<0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)<0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion<0.1
Directivity (dB)>50
Return Loss (dB)>45
Maximum Power Handling (mW)300
Opterating Temperature (℃)-5~+75
Storage Temperature (℃)-40~85
Package dimension (mm)L100 x W80 x H10(2CH-8CH)
L142 x W102 x H14.5(9CH-18CH)

All the specifications are based on the devices without connectors, and guaranteed over wavelength, polarization and temperature.


Ordering information

ProductNumber of ChannelsConfigurationwavelengthFiber TypeFiber LengthConnector
CWDM

04=4 Channel

08=8 Channel

16=16 Channel

18=18 Channel

N=N Channel

M=Mux

D=Demux

O=MUX&

DEMUX

27=1270nm

47=1470nm

49=1490nm

……

61=1610nm

SS=special

1=Bare fiber

2=0.9mm

3=2mm

4=3mm Cable

1=1m

2=2m

S=Specify

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=LC


FAQ

1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?

Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.


2. What is the lead time?
For usual products,We keep stock,could ship about 3 days after received payment.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.


3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.


4. What is your payment terms?
Usually,we need prepayment by T/T,West Union or Paypal.

Could also support L/C,Credit terms.


5. What is your warranty time
We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.


6. Could I return the products if there is a quality problem?
Yes,if there is a quality problem happen,we could accept free exchange.


7. Could i use our own logo and label?

Yes,we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.

Quality Customized CWDM MUX DEMUX 6 Channel Single Fiber For Telecommunication Network for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly