Home > DC Motor >

Brushless 3 Phase Dc Motor Round Nema 23 Brushless Motor 4 Pole 4000rpm Single Shaft For CNC Machine

Categories Brushless DC Motor
Brand Name: Jkongmotor
Model Number: NEMA23 JK57BLS
Certification: CE, ROHS,ISO9001
Place of Origin: Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
MOQ: 3PCS
Price: US$10~US$31
Payment Terms: T/T , paypal , Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 100000pcs/month
Delivery Time: For samples , 7-15 days / For batch , 15-25days
Packaging Details: with export carton . big quantity with pallet
Shaft: Single
Rated Voltage: 36V
Rated Speed: 4000rpm
Rated Power: 23W-184W
Rated Torque: 55mN.m-0.44N.m
Rated Current: 1.2A-6.8A
Body Length: 37mm-107mm
Weight: 0.33kg-1.25kg
Type: Brushless DC Motor
Commutation: Brushless
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Brushless 3 Phase Dc Motor Round Nema 23 Brushless Motor 4 Pole 4000rpm Single Shaft For CNC Machine


Brushless 3 Phase Dc Motor NEMA23 Round Brushless Dc Motor 4poles 36v 4000rpm For Cnc Machine


1. Descrition of NEMA23 BLDC motor
Rated Voltage : 24V-48V

Rated Speed : 1000RPM - 4000RPM

2. Genaral Specification of brushless dc motor


ItemSpecification
Winding typeStar
Hall effect angle120 degree electrical angle
Shaft run out0.025mm
Radial play0.02mm@450g
End play0.08mm@450g
Max.radial force75N @20mm form the flange
Max.axial force15N
Insulation classClass B
Dielectric strength500VDC for one minute
Insulation resistance100MΩ Min.,500VDC

3. Electrical Specification of brushless


Model
SpecificationUnitJK57BLS005JK57BLS01JK57BLS02JK57BLS03JK57BLS04
Number Of PhasePhase3
Number Of PolesPoles4
Rated VoltageVDC36
Rated SpeedRpm4000
Rated TorqueN.m0.0550.110.220.330.44
Rated CurrentAmps1.223.65.36.8
Rated PowerW234692138184
Peak TorqueN.m0.160.330.6611.32
Peak CurrentAmps3.56.811.515.520.5
Back E.M.FV/Krpm7.87.77.47.37.1
Torque ConstantN.m/A0.0740.0730.070.070.068
Rotor Inertiag.c㎡3075119173230
Body Lengthmm37476787107
WeightKg0.330.440.7511.25
SensorHoneywell
Insulation ClassB
Degree of ProtectionIP30
Storage Temperature-25~+70℃
Operating Temperature-15~+50℃
Working Humidity85% or under 85% RH(non condensing)
Working Environmentoutdoor(no direct sunlight),Non-corrosive Gas,
Non-inflammable gas, No oil fog, No dust
Altitude1000m or under 1000m

Matching Stepper motor Driver: JKBLS120 JKBLS300

4. Dimensions: (Unit=mm)



5.Wiring Diagram:


6. Our service
We do also manufacture other products , such as Stepper motor ; Stepper motor with gearbox ;
Linear stepper motor , Closed loop stepper motor , Stepper motor with brake , Stepper motor driver ;
Brushless dc motor ; Bldc motor with gearbox , Bldc motor driver ;
Brush dc motor , Spindle motor , Ac servo motor kit , Couplings , Pulley , Power supply and so on.

Product Tags:

bldc motor

  

micro brushless dc motor

  
Quality Brushless 3 Phase Dc Motor Round Nema 23 Brushless Motor 4 Pole 4000rpm Single Shaft For CNC Machine for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Changzhou Jingkong Motor & Electric Appliance Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly