Home > Cable Manufacturing Equipment >

Core Laying Up Machine

Categories Laying Up Machine
Brand Name: Beyde
Model Number: 800
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Place of Origin: Hejian,China
MOQ: 1 Set
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 120 Set/Year
Delivery Time: 70-150 Days after receive deposit
Packaging Details: Container loading with safety packing
Color: Customized
Warranty:: 12 Months
PLC: optional
Usage: Stranding
Price: Negotiate
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Core Laying Up Machine


Product Description

a)Application:

The machine is used for stranding or armouring all kinds of different cross-section core rubber cable, power cable, control cable and charging pile cable production process.

b) Component:

Central pay-off, frame host, assemble holder, taping device, armouring device, meter counter, traction device, take-up and traverse device, transmission and electric control sys

c) Mail Character:

1. More kind and specification, this series machine can be used extensively, so customers can choose the very laying-up equipment.

2. Equipped with retreat-spiralling and non-retreat-spiralling function. The way of retreat-spiralling is retreat-spiralling circle , planet retreat-spiralling and sprocket retreat-spiralling.

3. The way of pre-spiralling is manual and automatic, the same to thread reel clamp .And the take-up is axle or non-axle.

d) Technical Parameter

SpecificationCL1000/1 1 3
CL1000/1 6
CL1250/1 1 3
CL1250/1 6
CL1600/2 3CL2000/2 3
Dia. Of inlet wire(mm)5-206-2510-3515-45
Lay up Dia.(mm)6080100120
Frame rotation speed10-255-133.9-11.2
Lay-up pitch(mm)208-3680420-7569362-6969
Taping Speed(r/min)188-419188-419
Taping pitch(mm)11.9-195.913-213
Armouring speed (r/min)188-419188-419
Armouring pitch (mm)11.9-195.913-213
Capstan Dia.(mm)200020002500
Linear speed(m/min)4.98-36.825.31-40.08
Size of take-up reel(mm)PL2000PL2500PL3150

BEYDE is a subsidiary of Hebei HEXING electrical machinery Co., Ltd., a professional manufacturer and exporter of cable equipment. Founded in 1983 by Mr. Chen Yuke, grandfather of current president Mr. Chen Jiuzhang, HEXING has a well-equipped factory with an area of 10,000 square meters located in Hejian, Hebei province, home to the manufacture of cable machinery and equipment. HEXING is a well-known brand in China's cable industry, serving over 70% cable manufacturers in northern China. BEYDE supplies all types of machines including Laying-up machine, Rigid Stranding Machine, Tubular Stranding Machine, Planetary Stranding Machine and help wire & cable manufacturers lower production cost and ensure quality of final products. Beyde was established for export business of HEXING as a result of increasing OEM business of HEXING for many Chinese exporters. With mature technological expertise, BEYDE provides cost-effective solutions for wire & cable manufacturers to expand or update their production lines. Our machines have been exported to the United States, Russia, Malaysia, Saudi Arabia, Iran and other countries. The quality and performance of our products has been widely recognized and praised by overseas customers. We can customize the capacity, color of our machines according to the demands of clients. We look forward to working with more overseas cable manufacturers to have mutually beneficial cooperation and create success and glory together!


FAQ

1,Q: What is your main brand for the electrical and mechanical parts?

A: China famous brand

2, Q:could we appoint the parts brand?

A: Yes, ABB, SIEMENS, Danfoss, or theirs that you like.

3, Q: could you please arrange the installation and commissioning ?

A: Yes , we could and the buyer pay the charge

4, Q: could you arrange the production education?

A: Yes , we could and the buyer pay the charge

5, Q: could you do the design for the whole plant

A: Yes , we can.

6, Q: could you offer the production process design

A: Yes , we can.

7, Q: what is the difference with other supplier?

A: what we could offer to other customer is not only the machine itself, also we could offer: factory design, production process design , QC control and education and assist machine and raw material offering .

8.Q:What's the payment terms?

A:T/T,30% deposit and 70% balance before delivery.

9, Q:How long the guarantee:

A: one year and charge for repair the whole life.


Quality Core Laying Up Machine for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Beyde Trading Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly