Home > Cable Manufacturing Equipment >

Cable Laying Up Machine

Categories Laying Up Machine
Brand Name: Beyde
Model Number: 800
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Place of Origin: Hejian,China
MOQ: 1 Set
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 120 Set/Year
Delivery Time: 70-150 Days after receive deposit
Packaging Details: Container loading with safety packing
Color: Customized
Warranty:: 12 Months
PLC: optional
Usage: Stranding
Price: Negotiate
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Cable Laying Up Machine

800/1+1+3 cable laying up machine With Dear Traverse Device


Technical Parameter

SpecificationCL1000/1 1 3
CL1000/1 6
CL1250/1 1 3
CL1250/1 6
CL1600/2 3CL2000/2 3
Dia. Of inlet wire(mm)5-206-2510-3515-45
Lay up Dia.(mm)6080100120
Frame rotation speed10-255-133.9-11.2
Lay-up pitch(mm)208-3680420-7569362-6969
Taping Speed(r/min)188-419188-419
Taping pitch(mm)11.9-195.913-213
Armouring speed (r/min)188-419188-419
Armouring pitch (mm)11.9-195.913-213
Capstan Dia.(mm)200020002500
Linear speed(m/min)4.98-36.825.31-40.08
Size of take-up reel(mm)PL2000PL2500PL3150

Quality Cable Laying Up Machine for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Beyde Trading Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly