Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

SC Female To FC Male Fixed Type Fiber Optical Adapter APC Polishing Type

Categories Fiber Optic Adapter
Brand Name: New Light
Model Number: FC male -SC female
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
MOQ: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Packaging Details: standard export package
material: metal
connector type: SC APC
repeatability: >1000 times
return loss: PC ≥ 45dB UPC ≥55dB APC ≥65dB
packing: standard export package
certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

SC Female To FC Male Fixed Type Fiber Optical Adapter APC Polishing Type

Fiber Optic Adaptor Product Name


SC Female To FC Male Fixed Type Fiber Optical Adapter APC Polishing Type

Fiber optic adaptor Product Description

This is a male to female fixed type adaptor . It have UPC and APC single mode . UPC normal use black color cap ,and APC is green color cap .


Single mode type is more hot sale , because single mode cable and patch cord are widly used in the data transmission . That is according to the character of the fiber .


Single mode is widly used because it can use in long distance transmission . but the wavelength band is less than multi mode .


Single mode wavelength is 1310/1550nm , and multi mode is 850/1300nm .


Fiber optic adaptor Feature :

  • Fiber Connectors: SCAPC male-female
  • Operating Wavelengths: 1310nm, 1550nm
  • Polish Type: Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)
  • Maximum Optical Input Power: 200nW
  • Return Loss: ≥55dB


Fiber optic adaptor Specification:

Product nameSC Female To FC Male Fixed Type Fiber Optical Adapter APC Polishing Type
ItemParameter
ModelFemale&Male
Operating WavelengthSM:1310/1550nm
Return LossPC:≥50dB UPC: ≥55dB APC: ≥60db
Attenuation Tolerance≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)
Maximum Optical Input Power1000mW
Polarization Dependent Loss≤0.1dB
Working Temperature-40°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature-40°C~+ 85°C
Humidity95%RH


Fiber optic adaptor Ordering Information:

Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode
Step 4: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
Step 5: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm


FQA :


1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China


2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .


3. Q : What's the price ?

A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .


4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .


We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .


EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need .


5. Q: How is your quality ?

A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments .


All the products are 100% test before delivery .


6. Q : Whats your lead time ?

A : We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc .

For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us .


7. Q : Whats your warranty ?

A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .


8. Q : Whats your packing ?

A : We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing


9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM ?

A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement .


10. Q: Can I have a sample ?

A: It depends on which products , for adaptor , attenuator ,patch cord , pigtail , we can provide a sammple for you for free . But freight repaid by your side .

For big value products , we can't offer it for free , sample charge and freight repaid first , after you placed order , the sample charge will be returned.


11. Q: How can I order ?

A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry . let us know the products name , detailed specifications , quantity . Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you .

2. After we know your requirements , will offer our best price for you ,with lead time . The price is according to your quantity .

3. When you accept the quotation , we will make Profoma Invoice with our bank account .

4. We will arrange the production for you after we received payment .

5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery .

6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation .


12. Q: What your payment term ?

A: T/T , Western Union , Paypal ,MoneyGram at once .For big amount , can 50% deposit in advance , 50% balance paid before delivery .


Packing for reference :




Quality SC Female To FC Male Fixed Type Fiber Optical Adapter APC Polishing Type for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly