Home > Air-Compressors >

Water Well Drilling Portable Screw Air Compressor High Pressure Diesel Engine Type

Categories Portable Screw Air Compressor
Brand Name: JCDRILLS
Model Number: HG950CG-20
Certification: ISO,CE
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1Set
Price: Negotation
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/P, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000Set/Year
Delivery Time: 2Weeks
Packaging Details: standard export transportation package
Type: Portable/screw
Power Type: Diesel Engine/electric
Application: Water Well Drilling/mining Drilling
Apacity Control: 0~100% Stepless Speed Regulation
Flow: 15-26m3/min
Pressure: 14-20bar
Color: Yellow
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Water Well Drilling Portable Screw Air Compressor High Pressure Diesel Engine Type

Water well drilling use High pressure Diesel engine Driven Mobile screw air compressor


Application

Portable Screw Air Compressors (Diesel power series)

Portable Screw Air Compressors (Diesel power series) are widely used in various industries for roads, railways, mines, water conservation and supplies, shipbuilding, city development, energy development, military services, and others.

Our Portable Screw Air Compressors (Diesel power series) are highly efficient and reliable with a full range of selections. The power range falls between 37 kW to 300 kW, the displacement covers up to 40 m3/min, and the discharge pressure amounts up to 2.5 MPa.

Characteristics

1. Compressor: With our patented large diameter, the master engine is directly connected to the diesel engine through highly flexible coupling. Without overdrive gear, the master engine rotates in parallel with the diesel engine, resulting in higher efficiency, better reliability, and longer service.

2. Diesel engine: Diesel engines under such domestic and overseas brands as Cummins and Yuchai comply with the national Tier 2 motor vehicle emission standards. These diesel engines have strong impetus with a low level of fuel consumption. They are also covered under the national aftersales network, so users may quickly access complete services.

3. The air capacity control system is simple and reliable. Based on the size of the air capacity, air injection, as well as the automated diesel accelerator, can be automatically adjusted from 0% to 100%. As a result, diesel oil consumption can be optimized.

4. With an intelligence microcomputer in place, many types of operating data can be effectively monitored, including discharge pressure, discharge temperature, diesel rotational speed, oil pressure, water temperature, and oil capacity. In addition, it is built with an automated alarm system and protective shutdown mechanism.

5. With multilevel air filters, our products can operate in a dusty working environment. Our multilevel fuel filters are also built to accommodate the current oil quality in the domestic market. Featuring an oil and water cooler with an ultra-high capacity, our compressors are also suitable for environments with a high temperature or high pressure.

6. With vast maintenance and repair space, all components and parts that require maintenance are completely accessible, including maintenance work on air filters, oil filters, fuel tanks, batteries, and oil coolers, thus reducing shutdown time.

7. Despite adverse topographic conditions, our products can be flexible and portable. Each compressor is equipped with a hanging ring for safe loading and transporting purposes.

Specification

ModelUnitCG150-14CG160-16HG550H-16HG650H-16HG750L-8HG800CG-20HG950CG-20
TypeDouble-Flighted Screw/Portable/Oil cooler
ApplicationWater Well Drilling
Nominal volume flowm3/min15141517212226
Rated Discharge Pressurebar1416161682020
Lubricant CapacityL6580808080137137
Manufacturer YUCHAICUMMINSCUMMINSCUMMINSCUMMINSCUMMINSCUMMINS
Type YC6A180Z-T216BTAA5.9-C2056CTA8.3-C2406CTA8.3-C2606LTAA8.9-C360
Cylinder 6666666
Rated Output PowerKW140153179194194264264
Working Speedrpm2200220022002200220022002200
Lubricating oil CapacityL18242424242424
Coolant VolumeL35606060606060
Fuel Tank CapacityL335350350350350350350
Q'ty & Spe of air supply valve 1-G2'', 1-G1''
Machine Sizemm3000X*1980X20603400X1980X22104080X2080X2100
Recommend Hole Dia.mm138146-152152-180152-180203-219203-219203-219
Recommend Hole Depthm100-120100-130100-130100-130100-130100-130120-150

Packing& Delivery

Service

12'' High Pressure DTH hammer for fundation,construction and borehole drilling ,305-445mm hole range

In our after sales service system, We establish perfect control system strictly according to ISO-9000 series, in this system, technology date and problem solve solution and preventive measures will be provided in any maintain project, all the spare parts will be used in new OEM products with installation instructions, packing list, manufacturer's instruction, qualification and Warranty certificate.


We provide "one equipment & one case, endless service, namely the after sales service begin from the order confirmation, last for the working life of the equipment.

Contact Information

Beijing Jincheng Mining Technology Co.,Ltd.

ADD:Rm 1005,Building 4,Tianchangyuan,Beiyuan road,Chaoyang District,Beijing,China
WhasApp/Mob:0086 13811934576
TEL:0086 10 84673566
FAX: 0086 10 51617069
E-mail:drillingrig@qq.com
Web:www.rockdrillingrig.com

Quality Water Well Drilling Portable Screw Air Compressor High Pressure Diesel Engine Type for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Beijing Jincheng Mining Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly