Home > Patch Panel >

LSZH 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC To SC 2.0mm Single Mode Multiple Sizes

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Model Number: SC to SC Single Fiber 2M
Certification: RoHS Compliant
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10pcs
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days
Packaging Details: Neutral Packing
Connector: SC to SC
Fiber Mode: Single Fiber Single Mode 9/125μm
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Vibration: ≤0.3dB
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

LSZH 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC To SC 2.0mm Single Mode Multiple Sizes

2Meters - Single Mode Single Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC

Easy Installation
Fiberroad 9/125(OS1) SC to SC Single Mode Single Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic.


Great Performance
The 9/125(OS1) single mode laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and is able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests. It is very cost-effective for network cabling.


Fully Tested
Each patch cord meets RoHS compliant and 100% individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss.

Specifications
· Connector: SC to SC
· Fiber Mode: 9/125μm
· Fiber Type: Single
· Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
· Polish: UPC to UPC
· Jacket: yellow
· Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
· Return Loss: ≥50dB
· Interchangeability: ≤0.3dB
· Vibration: ≤0.3dB
· Operating Temperature: -40ºC to +75ºC
· Storage Temperature: -45ºC to +85ºC
· Cord: Stand Zip Cord
· Multiple Sizes Available

  • |SC to SC Single Fiber 2M| - SC to SC 2.0mm LSZH 9/125 Single Mode Single Fiber Optic Cable.
  • |High Quality| - UPC to UPC Polish technology, and 100% optically tested for insertion loss. It is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial, 10GBASE-L (1310 nm), 10GBASE-E (1550 nm), 1000BASE-LX (1300 nm) and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services. It can operate at -40ºC to +75ºC.
  • |RoHS Compliant| - The single mode fiber patch cable meets RoHS standard.
  • Camera & Photo Car & Vehicle Electronics Cell Phones & Accessories Computers & Accessories GPS & Navigation Home Audio Office Electronics Products Security & Surveillance Television & Video Fiber Optic Cables Computer Cables & Interconnects Computer Components Ethernet Cables Network Transceivers Accessories & Supplies Camera & Photo Computers & Accessories Home Audio Office Electronics Products Television & Video
  • Auxiliary Input Adapters Audio & Video Cables & Interconnects Cat 5e Ethernet Cables HDMI Cables USB Cables Digital Coaxial Cables F-Pin-Coaxial Tip Cables Chargers & Adapters Chargers & Power Adapters Cell Phone Cables eBook Readers & Accessories Car & Vehicle Electronics Accessories & Supplies Computers & Accessories Camera & Photo Cell Phones & Accessories GPS & Navigation Headphones

Fiberroad always spare no efforts to offer best product and service to our customers.


Quality LSZH 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC To SC 2.0mm Single Mode Multiple Sizes for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly