Home > Patch Panel >

SC to LC Single Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm LSZH 9/125 Single Mode 5 Meters

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Model Number: SC to LC Single Fiber 5M
Certification: RoHS Compliant
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10pcs
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Packaging Details: neutral packing
Connector: SC to LC
Fiber Mode: Single Mode 9/125μm Single Fiber
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Fiber Type: Single fiber
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

SC to LC Single Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm LSZH 9/125 Single Mode 5 Meters

5 Meters - Single Mode Single Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to LC

Easy Installation
Fiberroad 9/125(OS1) SC to LC Single Mode Single Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic.


Great Performance
The 9/125(OS1) single mode laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and is able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests. It is very cost-effective for network cabling.


Fully Tested
Each patch cord meets RoHS compliant and 100% individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss.

Specifications
· Connector: SC to LC
· Fiber Mode: Single mode 9/125μm
· Fiber Type:
Single fiber
· Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
· Polish: UPC to UPC
· Jacket: yellow
· Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
· Return Loss: ≥50dB
· Interchangeability: ≤0.3dB
· Vibration: ≤0.3dB
· Operating Temperature: -40ºC to +75ºC
· Storage Temperature: -45ºC to +85ºC
· Cord: Stand Zip Cord
· Multiple Sizes Available

  • |SC to LC Single Fiber 5M| - SC to LC 2.0mm LSZH 9/125 Single Mode Single Fiber Optic Cable.
  • |High Quality| - UPC to UPC Polish technology, and 100% optically tested for insertion loss. It is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial, 10GBASE-L (1310 nm), 10GBASE-E (1550 nm), 1000BASE-LX (1300 nm) and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services. It can operate at -40ºC to +75ºC.
  • |RoHS Compliant| - The single mode fiber patch cable meets RoHS standard.
  • |Wide Application| - The fiber patch cords allow for connections between patching panels and network and server equipment. It is ommonly used in passive GPON, FTTX and LANs applications. Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission.

Fiberroad always spare no efforts to offer best product and service to our customers.


Quality SC to LC Single Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm LSZH 9/125 Single Mode 5 Meters for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly