Home > Communication Cables >

3 Meters LC To SC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers Yellow Jacket Easy Installation

Categories Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Brand Name: New Light
Model Number: LC-SC
Certification: CE , ISO ,RoHS
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
MOQ: 10 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Supply Ability: 12000 pcs / day
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
products name: 3 Meters LC To SC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers Yellow Jacket Easy Installation
connector type: LC/PC - SC /PC
Application: Long distance transmission
cable type: duplex
cable diameter: 2.0 / 3.0 mm
Jacket material: LSZH
mode type: single mode
delibery time: 2-7 working days (after receive payment )
warranty: 3 year after delivery
payment term: T/T ,L/C , paypal ,westen union , money gram
wave length: 850 / 1300
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

3 Meters LC To SC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers Yellow Jacket Easy Installation

Optic Fiber Patch Cord Product Name:


3 Meters LC To SC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers Yellow Jacket Easy Installation


Optic Fiber Patch Cord Product description

Length:3m | Color:LC to SC

Easy installation

OS2 9/125 LC to SC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total

cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic.


10 Gigabit Performance

OS2 Singlemode laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and

SAN 10GB networks and are able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data

transmission requests.


Properly tested

Each Fiber patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate

optical insertion loss.


Optic Fiber Patch Cord Cable Specifications:


Wavelengths: 1310 /1550

Yellow Jacket

Bend Radius: Insensitive G.657.A2/B2 (7.5mm)

Cable Jacket: 3.0mm PVC

Operating Temperature: -4 to 158F (-20 to +70 C)

Standard Zip Cord

Core: OS2 Bend Insensitive Fiber - 9/125 Microns

Fiber-Grade:G.657.A2

Polish: UPC to UPC

OS2 9/125 fiber conforms to ITU-657 A2/B2

Multiple Sizes Available: (1m,3m,5m,10m,20m


Optic Fiber Patch Cord LC/SC connector (Fiber Patch Cable)


LC to SC Singlemode Duplex are used to connect LC / SC devices and are suitable for

Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels,

fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications.

Connectors feature dust caps on the tips for protection.



Optic Fiber Patch Cord Data Sheet:


ModeSinglemode(OS1, OS2 9/125)

Multimode (OM1 50/125, OM2 62.5/125,

OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125),OM5(50/125)

PolishingUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤ 0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB)≤ 0.2dB
Return Loss≥ 50dB≥ 60 dB≥ 45dB
DiameterΦ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm
Vibration≤ 0.2dB (5~50Hz, 1.5mm Amplitude)
Thermal Cycle≤ 0.2dB (-40℃ ~ +80℃, 21 Cycles)

PolishingPCAPC
Radius of Curvature5 ~ 30 mm5 ~ 12 mm
Apex Offset≤ 70 um
Fiber Spherical Height-125 to +100 um
Angular ErrorN/A8° ± 0.5°

Optic Fiber Patch Cord Connectory type :


FQA :


1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China


2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .


3. Q : What's the price ?

A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .


4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .


We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .


EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need .


5. Q: How is your quality ?

A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments .


All the products are 100% test before delivery .


6. Q : Whats your lead time ?

A : We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc .

For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us .


7. Q : Whats your warranty ?

A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .


8. Q : Whats your packing ?

A : We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing


9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM ?

A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement .


10. Q: Can I have a sample ?

A: It depends on which products , for adaptor , attenuator ,patch cord , pigtail , we can provide a sammple for you for free . But freight repaid by your side .

For big value products , we can't offer it for free , sample charge and freight repaid first , after you placed order , the sample charge will be returned.


11. Q: How can I order ?

A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry . let us know the products name , detailed specifications , quantity . Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you .

2. After we know your requirements , will offer our best price for you ,with lead time . The price is according to your quantity .

3. When you accept the quotation , we will make Profoma Invoice with our bank account .

4. We will arrange the production for you after we received payment .

5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery .

6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation .


12. Q: What your payment term ?

A: T/T , Western Union , Paypal ,MoneyGram at once .For big amount , can 50% deposit in advance , 50% balance paid before delivery .


Packing for reference :

Quality 3 Meters LC To SC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers Yellow Jacket Easy Installation for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly