Home > Communication Cables >

LC - SC Fiber Patch Cables Multi Mode 10 Meter LSZH Jacket 50 / 125 Um

Categories Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Brand Name: New Light
Model Number: LC-SC
Certification: CE , ISO ,RoHS
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
MOQ: 10 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Supply Ability: 12000 pcs / day
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
connector type: LC/PC - SC /PC
cable type: duplex
cable diameter: 2.0 / 3.0 mm
Jacket material: LSZH
mode type: multi mode
delibery time: 2-7 working days (after receive payment )
warranty: 3 year after delivery
payment term: T/T ,L/C , paypal ,westen union , money gram
wave length: 850 / 1300
products name: LC - SC Fiber Patch Cables Multi Mode 10 Meter LSZH Jacket 50 / 125 Um
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

LC - SC Fiber Patch Cables Multi Mode 10 Meter LSZH Jacket 50 / 125 Um

Optic Fiber Patch Cord Product Name:

LC - SC Fiber Patch Cables Multi Mode 10 Meter LSZH Jacket 50 / 125 Um​


Optic Fiber Patch Cord Description :

  • LC-SC multimode duplex fiber patch cable 50/125μm, 10-Meter (33feet)
  • Wavelength: 850nm, OM3 LOMMF rated and Bandwidth 40Gbs
  • Operate at -20℃to +70℃; High Stability & Reliability
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Armoured Jacket
  • Performance is guaranteed and Lifelong warranty


Optic Fiber Patch Cord Specifications


Classification: OM3
Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm
Aqua Jacket: LSZH
Cable Jacket: 3.00mm
Operating Temperature:-4F to 158F (-20C to +70C)
Multimode: 50/125um
OM3 fiber conforms to ITU-651, TIA/EIA 492AAAA


Optic Fiber Patch Cord Application:


Network devices
Gigabit Ethernet
Video, multimedia
Remise installations
Fiber optics patch panels
Fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network
Industrial and military applications.


Optic Fiber Patch Cord Data Sheet :


ModeSinglemode(OS1, OS2 9/125)

Multimode (OM1 50/125, OM2 62.5/125,
OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125)

PolishingPCUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤ 0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB)≤ 0.2dB
Return Loss≥ -45dB≥ -50dB≥ -60 dBN/A
DiameterΦ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm
Vibration≤ 0.2dB (5~50Hz, 1.5mm Amplitude)
Thermal Cycle≤ 0.2dB (-40℃ ~ +80℃, 21 Cycles)


PolishingPCAPC
Radius of Curvature5 ~ 30 mm5 ~ 12 mm
Apex Offset≤ 70 um
Fiber Spherical Height-125 to +100 um
Angular ErrorN/A8° ± 0.5°



Optic Fiber Patch Cord connector type



FQA :


1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China


2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .


3. Q : What's the price ?

A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .


4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .


We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .


EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need .


5. Q: How is your quality ?

A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments .


All the products are 100% test before delivery .


6. Q : Whats your lead time ?

A : We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc .

For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us .


7. Q : Whats your warranty ?

A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .


8. Q : Whats your packing ?

A : We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing


9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM ?

A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement .


10. Q: Can I have a sample ?

A: It depends on which products , for adaptor , attenuator ,patch cord , pigtail , we can provide a sammple for you for free . But freight repaid by your side .

For big value products , we can't offer it for free , sample charge and freight repaid first , after you placed order , the sample charge will be returned.


11. Q: How can I order ?

A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry . let us know the products name , detailed specifications , quantity . Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you .

2. After we know your requirements , will offer our best price for you ,with lead time . The price is according to your quantity .

3. When you accept the quotation , we will make Profoma Invoice with our bank account .

4. We will arrange the production for you after we received payment .

5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery .

6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation .


12. Q: What your payment term ?

A: T/T , Western Union , Paypal ,MoneyGram at once .For big amount , can 50% deposit in advance , 50% balance paid before delivery .


Packing for reference :

Quality LC - SC Fiber Patch Cables Multi  Mode 10 Meter LSZH Jacket 50 / 125 Um for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly