Home > Other Networking Devices >

1310/1550nm Optical Transceiver Module Compatible 1.25G 20km SFP Cisco GLC-BX-D=

Categories Optical Transceiver Module
Brand Name: CISCO
Model Number: GLC-BX-D=
Certification: FCC
Place of Origin: USA
MOQ: 1/unit
Price: $55/unit
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 200/unit/day
Delivery Time: 3 days
Packaging Details: Original New Cisco Box Packing
Product Description: Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Product Dimensions: 7.3 x 5.9 x 2.1 inches
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Products Status: In Stock
Warranty: 1 year warranty
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

1310/1550nm Optical Transceiver Module Compatible 1.25G 20km SFP Cisco GLC-BX-D=


Cisco GLC-BX-D= Optical Transceiver Module compatible 1.25G 1310/1550nm 20km SFP


Product Information


Description: 1000BASE-BX10-D upstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM.

1000BASE-BX10-D and 1000BASE-BX10-U SFP for Single-Fiber Bidirectional Applications

The 1000BASE-BX-D and 1000BASE-BX-U SFPs, compatible with the IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10-D and 1000BASE-BX10-U standards, operate on a single strand of standard SMF.

A 1000BASE-BX10-D device is always connected to a 1000BASE-BX10-U device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 10 km.

The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of the two devices as depicted in Figure 2: 1000BASE-BX10-D transmits a 1490-nm channel and receives a 1310-nm signal, whereas 1000BASE-BX10-U transmits at a 1310-nm wavelength and receives a 1490-nm signal. As shown, the presence of a wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) splitter integrated into the SFP to split the 1310-nm and 1490-nm light paths.


Specification
ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #GLC-BX-D=
Product DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-BX
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Designed ForCatalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48, 3560, 3560-12, 3560-24, 3560-48, 3560E-12, 3560E-24, 3560E-48, 3560G-24, 3560G-48, 3560V2-24, 3560V2-48, 3560X-24, 3560X-48
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Interfaces1 x network
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Figure 1 shows the appearance of GLC-BX-D=.


Related Products


GLC-FE-100FX

100BASE-FX SFP for FE port

GLC-FE-100LX

100BASE-LX SFP for FE port

GLC-GE-100FX

100BASE-FX SFP for GE SFP port on 3750,3560.2970,2960

GLC-T=

1000BASE-T SFP


Our Advantage


1.100% Cisco original factory sealed clean serial.
2. Extensive Real Inventory
3. Save up 50%-92% off the Global Price list
4. Flexible payment shipment
5. Unparalleled Experience Service


Shipping


1. Fast: in 2-3 days upon receipt of payment.
2. Safe: original package with protection foam in case of equipment broken in transportation
3. Economic: Low cost express fee via DHL, Fedex, TNT,EMS,Postal etc.
4. Flexible: We also ship to your Assigned Forwarder or Pickup by your forwarder


Quality 1310/1550nm Optical Transceiver Module Compatible 1.25G  20km SFP Cisco GLC-BX-D= for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: SENYDA(HK)Technology Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly