Home > Routers >

Catalyst 2960 48 10/100 + 2 1000BT LAN Base Image WS-C2960-48TT-L 64 MB DRAM

Categories Cisco Catalyst 2960 Switch
Brand Name: CISCO
Model Number: Cisco Catalyst 2960
DRAM: 64 MB
Flash Memory: 32 MB
8.0 lbs: Weight
Temperature: 32 to 113°F
Application: Industrial
Product Name: Cisco Catalyst 2960 Switch
Place of Origin: CN/USA/MALAYSIA
MOQ: 1PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Double packing for protecting the original box
Delivery Time: 1-3Days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 80pcs/week
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Catalyst 2960 48 10/100 + 2 1000BT LAN Base Image WS-C2960-48TT-L 64 MB DRAM

Catalyst 2960 48 10/100 + 2 1000BT LAN Base Image


Condition: Brand New Sealed

Availability: In stock


Model

WS-C2960-48TT-L

Format & Standards

Standards

IEEE 802.1s
IEEE 802.1w
IEEE 802.1x
IEEE 802.3ad
IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification

Network Management Type

Other


Primary Ports

48 x 10/100Mbps ports
2 x 10/100/1000Mbps uplinks Port

Primary Port Speed

10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps

Data Transmission

MAC Address Table

8000

VLAN Support

Yes

Jumbo Frames

Yes

Details

Buffer Memory

64 MB DRAM
32 MB flash memory

Cabling

10BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Category 3, 4, or 5 unshielded twisted-pair (UTP) cabling
100BASE-TX ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
1000BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
1000BASE-T SFP-based ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
1000BASE-SX, -LX/LH, -ZX, -BX and CWDM SFP-based ports: LC fiber connectors (single/multimode fiber)
100BASE-LX, -BX, -FX: LC fiber connectors (single/multimode fiber).

LEDs

Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, full-duplex
System status: System, RPS, link status, link duplex, link speed

Power

100-240VAC (autoranging) , 1.3-0.8A, 50-60 Hz


Features


Ease of Use and Deployment
Superior Redundancy for Fault Backup
Integrated CISCO IOS Software Features for Bandwidth Optimization
Advanced QoS
Granular Rate Limiting
Port-based ACLs for Layer 2 interfaces allow application of security policies on individual switch ports.
Unicast MAC filtering prevents the forwarding of any type of packet with a matching MAC address.
Unknown unicast and multicast port blocking allows tight control by filtering packets that the switch has not already learned how to forward.
SSHv2 and SNMPv3 provide network security by encrypting administrator traffic during Telnet and SNMP sessions. SSHv2 and the cryptographic version of SNMPv3 require a special cryptographic software image because of U.S. export restrictions.
Bidirectional data support on the Switched Port Analyzer (SPAN) port allows the CISCO Secure intrusion detection system (IDS) to take action when an intruder is detected.
TACACS+ and RADIUS authentication enable centralized control of the switch and restrict unauthorized users from altering the configuration.
MAC address notification allows administrators to be notified of users added to or removed from the network.
DHCP snooping allows administrators to ensure consistent mapping of IP to MAC addresses. This can be used to prevent attacks that attempt to poison the DHCP binding database, and to rate-limit the amount of DHCP traffic that enters a switch port.
DHCP Interface Tracker (Option 82) feature augments a host IP address request with the switch port ID.
Port security secures the access to an access or trunk port based on MAC address.
After a specific timeframe, the aging feature removes the MAC address from the switch to allow another device to connect to the same port.


Dimensions


17.5" x 9.3" x 1.7"

Weight

8.0 lbs.


Temperature

32 to 113°F (0 to 45°C)

Humidity

10 to 85% (noncondensing)


Disclaimer


Registration Phone

1-800-Go-Cisco


Shipping


Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL2-3WORKING DAYS
FEDEX2-4WORKING DAYS
TNT2-5WORKING DAYS

Please note: Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.


Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.


Payment Methods

Wire Transfer/Money Gram/Western Union


Quality Catalyst 2960 48 10/100 + 2 1000BT LAN Base Image WS-C2960-48TT-L 64 MB DRAM for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: World Connection Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly