Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

40Gb QSFP Transceiver 150m 850nm

Categories optical transceivers
Brand Name: qsfp
Model Number: qsfp
Certification: iso9001
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 2
Price: 500
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 30000
Delivery Time: 5days
Packaging Details: qsfp
type: qsfp
data rate: 40g
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

40Gb QSFP Transceiver 150m 850nm

40Gb QSFP Transceiver 150m 850nm

Features:


  • Dual data-rate of 40G operation
  • 850nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 300m transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : 0 to +70°C
  • Industrial : -40 to +85°C
















































Applications:


  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
















































Specifications:


Model NumberProduct Description
HG-QSFP+HG

40Gb QSFP Transceiver 150m 850nm -10℃~75℃

Quality 40Gb QSFP Transceiver 150m 850nm for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly