Home > Telephones & Accessories >

Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter ST To ST Style With Low Insertion Loss

Categories Fiber Optic Adapter
Brand Name: Horizon
Model Number: AD-STU-STU-SMC
Certification: ISO9001
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 200pcs
Payment Terms: T/T, Western union
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per day
Delivery Time: in 3-5 days
Packaging Details: 5000units/cartern
Material: Copper
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter ST To ST Style With Low Insertion Loss

ST/UPC to ST/UPC Singlemode Simplex Copper Fiber Adapter, 0.2dB insertion loss

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

Key Features

ST style to ST style
Use in Singlemode applications
Free-hanging or panel-mount design
Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
RoHS Compliant

Functions:

A cable to cable fiber optic connection
Cable to equipment fiber optic connection

Specifications
Connector 1: ST/UPC
Connector 2: ST/UPC
Material: Copper


Quality Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter ST To ST Style With Low Insertion Loss for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Wuhan Horizon Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly