Home >

850nm Fiber Optic Transceiver , Multimode Fiber Transceiver With LC Duplex Port

Categories Fiber Optic Transceiver
Brand Name: Horizon
Model Number: HT-SFP-10Gbps-LC-DX
Certification: ISO9001
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1PCS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western union
Supply Ability: 200pcs per day
Packaging Details: Box
Fiber Port: LC
Port: Duplex
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

850nm Fiber Optic Transceiver , Multimode Fiber Transceiver With LC Duplex Port


Product informations:


HT-SFP- 10Gbps Optical Transceiver 850nm Multimode LC Duplex Port


Fiber Port:LCPort:Duplex
Speed:10GDistance:300m
Wave Length:850P/N:HT-85-192-M3
P/NAXS85-192-M3BrandKCO
Product typeSFP+Speed10.3Gbps
Wave length850nmLongest transfer distance300m
Optical portLC duplexWorking temperature0 to 70°C
Fiber typeMultimodeDigital diagnosis functionyes
Emission light power-6~-1dBmReceiving sensitivity<-11.1dBm

Features:

- High Quality Optical Fiber Module

- Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with single LC receptacle

- Up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links

- 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission

- 1310nm FP Laser and PIN photodetector

- Up to 20km transmission on SMF

- +3.3V single power supply.

- Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration.

- Low EMI and excellent ESD protection.

- Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant.

- Compatible with RoHS


Descriptions:

- The SFP-BIDI transceiver modules are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 10Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.

- This optical fiber module consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with atrans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

- This high quality optical fiber module is compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF 8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.


Applications:

- SDH STM and SONET system

- Fiber Channel

- Switch to Switch interface

- Switched backplane applications

- Router/Server interface

- Other optical transmission systems


Product pictures:

10Gbps SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 850nm Multimode LC Duplex Port


OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.




Quality 850nm Fiber Optic Transceiver , Multimode Fiber Transceiver With LC Duplex Port for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Wuhan Horizon Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    More from this Supplier
    Contact Us Quickly