Home > Communication Cables >

5M Multimode FC Fiber Patch Cord PVC And LSZH 3.0 Diameter Simplex Fiber Cable

Categories Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Brand Name: New Light
Model Number: FC / ST
Certification: CE,ISO ,RoHS
Place of Origin: Shenzhen ,China
MOQ: 10pcs
Price: Can be Negotiated
Payment Terms: Western Union, Money Gram , Paypal, T/T
Supply Ability: 12,000 pcs per day
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Packaging Details: OPP bag with carton box
Product name: 5M Multimode FC Fiber Patch Cord PVC And LSZH 3.0 Diameter Simplex Fiber Cable
Ferrule polishing: PC
Material: PVC/LSZH
connector: FC
Diameter: 3.0 mm
cable color: Aqua
Cable type: OM3-150 / OM3-300
Core type: Simplex
Delivery time: 2-7 days after received payment
Length: can be customized
OEM/ODM: acceptable
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

5M Multimode FC Fiber Patch Cord PVC And LSZH 3.0 Diameter Simplex Fiber Cable

Optic Fiber Patch Cord Product Name:

5M Multimode FC Fiber Patch Cord PVC And LSZH 3.0 Diameter Simplex Fiber Cable

Optic Fiber Patch CordDescription :

OM3 Multi mode fiber optic cable is 50/125um Core . it have two kinds of specifcation : 50/125um OM3-150 and 50/125um OM3-300. There are different between the distance for transmission . OM3-150 is use for 150meters distance data transmission , but OM3-300 can reach 300 meters .
You can choose the cable type according to your requirements for data tansmission and distance .

Optic Fiber Patch Cord Applications:

Local Area Networks, including FTTH and FTTD
CATV System

Telecommunication Networks
Data processing networks


Optic Fiber Patch Cord Characteristics:

Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good compatibility
High precision of mechanical dimensions
High reliability & stability
PC,APC,UPC optional, cable length optional



Optic Fiber Patch Cord Specification:

Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB
Return loss: ≥35dB(PC)
Repeatable: 0.1dB (1000)
Temperature range: -40°~80°C


Optic Fiber Patch Cord Ordering Information:

Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
Cable Quantity: “2C” means two cores= Duplex(DX)
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum


Optic Fiber Patch Cord Data Sheet

Fiber typeSingle mode:
(1)9/125-G652D
(2)9/125-G655
(3)9/125-G657A1,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3

Multimode:
(4)50/125-OM2
(5)62.5/125-OM1
(6)50/125-OM3
(7)50/125-OM4
(8)50/125-OM5

Fiber brandYOFC, Corning, OFS...
Connector typeSC, LC, FC, ST, E2K, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN


Cord typeSimplex ,Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores...
Cable diameter0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm....
Cable jacketPVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Length(M)

0.3m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m ( can be customized )



Optic Fiber Patch Cord Connectory type :




FQA :

1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?
A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China

2. Q : What's your MOQ ?
A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .

3. Q : What's the price ?
A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .

4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?
A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .

We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .

EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need .

5. Q: How is your quality ?
A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments .

All the products are 100% test before delivery .

6. Q : Whats your lead time ?
A : We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc .
For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us .

7. Q : Whats your warranty ?
A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .

8. Q : Whats your packing ?
A : We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing

9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM ?
A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement .

10. Q: Can I have a sample ?
A: It depends on which products , for adaptor , attenuator ,patch cord , pigtail , we can provide a sammple for you for free . But freight repaid by your side .
For big value products , we can't offer it for free , sample charge and freight repaid first , after you placed order , the sample charge will be returned.

11. Q: How can I order ?
A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry . let us know the products name , detailed specifications , quantity . Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you .
2. After we know your requirements , will offer our best price for you ,with lead time . The price is according to your quantity .
3. When you accept the quotation , we will make Profoma Invoice with our bank account .
4. We will arrange the production for you after we received payment .
5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery .
6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation .

12. Q: What your payment term ?
A: T/T , Western Union , Paypal ,MoneyGram at once .For big amount , can 50% deposit in advance , 50% balance paid before delivery .

Packing for reference :



















































































































Quality 5M Multimode FC Fiber Patch Cord PVC And LSZH 3.0 Diameter Simplex Fiber Cable for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly