Home > Other Surveillance Products >

SM Port 40km 10 100 1000M Media Converter 16 Channel Video 1 Channel Return RS232 Data

Categories 10 100 1000M Media Converter
Brand Name: NEWBRIDGE
Model Number: ND-VT/R 16VZ1DF-LS40
Certification: FCC,CE
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
MOQ: 1PC
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T , Western Union
Supply Ability: According to the different products , the monthly output is different
Delivery Time: According to the quantiy and stocking , 3-4 working days after payment
Packaging Details: packing can be done by customer's requested, usually used in carton
SNR: ≧70 dB
data protocol: RS485,RS232
Input Channel: 16
Storage Temperature: - 40° C to + 75°C
Bandwidth: 5-8Mhz
Size: 482mm*155mm*45mm
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

SM Port 40km 10 100 1000M Media Converter 16 Channel Video 1 Channel Return RS232 Data

16 Channel Video + 1 Channel return RS485/RS232 data SM Port 40km,1000M Media Converter


Feature

◆ 16 Channel digital video and data transfer over single fiber
◆ 8 Bit uncompressed video transmission
◆ NTSC,PAL,SECAM CCTV
◆ Support RS485,RS232 data protocol
◆ No EMI, RFI, Cross Talk, and Ground Loop
◆ Surface Mount Technology
◆ Standalone or rack mount

Specification

◆ CCTV system
◆ Intelligent transportation system(ITS)
◆ TV medical treatment
◆ Long-distance Muti-media Schooling, Campus monitoring
◆ Long-distance broadcast television transmission system
◆ Tele-Communication System
◆ Military Tele-Com projects
Specification:
>> Video
Input Channel: 16
Input: 1V p-p (75 ohm)
Connecter: BNC
SNR: ≧70 dB
Bandwidth:5MHz-8MHz
Distortion:DG<1%,DP<0.7°
>> Data
Interface: RS485 or RS232
Connector: Industry Terminal Block
>> Optical
Fiber required: 1
Connector: SC/FC to optional
Wavelength: 850 nm/ 1300nm for Multimode
1310nm/1550nm for Single mode
Bit Rate Error: 10-9
Power Supply: AC 100—260V 50—60Hz, DC 12V, 5V 1—2A to your optional
Operating Temperature: 0° C to + 50°C
Storage Temperature: - 40° C to + 75°C
Humidity: 5%-95% Non-Condensing
Size: 482mm(L) x 155mm(W) x 45mm(H)


Order info

Part NoDescription of productDistance
ND-VT/R 16VZ1DF-LS4016 Channel Video + 1 Channel return data, SM0-40KM

Note:
1. Distance is limited to fiber loss, splices, chromatic dispersion and bandwidth
2. Range estimates are based on 1.0dB/km @ 1310nm on MM fiber, 0.35dB/km @1310nm and
0.25dB/km @1550nm on SM fiber, and include a 3dB safety factor
3. Range estimates for multimode are based on 500MHz/km fiber

Quality SM Port 40km 10 100 1000M Media Converter 16 Channel Video 1 Channel Return RS232 Data for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Newbridge Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly