Home > Radio & TV Accessories >

BNC level waterproof HD SDI Extender for cctv camera , 0 ~ 20km fiber optic video transmitter

Categories HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter
Brand Name: Ho-link/OEM
Model Number: HL-8V-20T/R/HD-SDI
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1 Pair
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Delivery Time: 3 working days after received your payment
Packaging Details: Neutral /Standard/Customized packing
Product Name: HD-SDI to fiber converter
Support Definition: 1080P@30Hz
Operating temperature: -40~85℃
Comply Standard: SMPTE-292M HD-SDI and SMPTE-259M SD-SDI
Data rate: 2.97Gb/s,1.485Gb/s and 270Mb/s
Fiber type: SM or MM
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

BNC level waterproof HD SDI Extender for cctv camera , 0 ~ 20km fiber optic video transmitter

fiber optical HD SDI converter SDI fiber media converter RS485 BNC level waterproof HD-SDI cctv camera in dubai, hd-sdi

Product Description

It is a 3G/HD-SDI transmitter and receiver is the low cost transfer device for one way SD/HD/3G-SDI video by single mode and multimode optical fiber cable transfer. SD/HD/3G-SDI transmitter and receiver is designed by digital optical transfer technology, transfer long distance one way SD/HD-SDI video signal, one way reverse 485 control signal on one single mode optical fiber.Support SMPTE292M.SMPTE259M.SMPTE424 signal.m


Features


•1/2/4/8 Channels Video of SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI can be transmitted via 1 single fiber

The Max rate of work is 3.2Gb/s

Support SMPTE 292M (2.9Gb/s) clock recovery

• Support standard of 1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI/ SD-SDI),SMPTE 425M 3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI),SMPTE 424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)

• Out wavelength range is 1310nm,1550nm and 16 other kind of CWDM wavelength ( comply with ITU-T G.694.2)

• Automatic cable equalization ,used for all rate below 3.2 Gb/s(Belden 1694A)

LED Status Indication to monitor the working conditions

Video transmission system can support many application branches structure

•The fiber port Support SFP transceiver hot-plugged

The SDI video format support:

625/25 PAL

525/29.97 NTSC

525/23.98 NTSC

720p50,720p59.94

1080P 23.98/24/30/50/60

1080i 23/24/30/50/59.94


Typical application



Remark


•The Optical Power Budget fit Multi-mode(62.5/125m),Single-Mode(9/125 m).

•When using 50/125 m multimode fiber, subtract 3 dB from the optical power budget.

•Optical transmission distance is limited to optical loss of the fiber and any additional loss introduced by connectors, splices and patch panels.

•Maximum transmission distance is also limited by fiber bandwidth.

•Power adapter for stand-alone units is manufactured by third party .Power adapter included US, European, UK or Australian power plug.

•Please feel free to contact factory for any special requirement and customization


Specifications



ParameterDescription
VideoconnectorBNC
The interface bandwidth1.4835Gbps,1.485Gbps,2.97Gbps
impedance75Ω
Resolution

1920*1080@60Hz; 1920*1080@50Hz; 1920*1080@30Hz; 1920*1080@25Hz; 1920*1080@24Hz; 1280*720@60Hz;

1280*720P@50Hz; 525i; 625i

RS485connectorIndustrial terminals
Baud rateSelf-adaptive, Max:115200bps
Optical fiberSelf-adaptive, Max:115200bpsLC/SC
WavelengthSingle-mode 1310nm
Transmission distanceSingle-mode:3/20/40/80km
OtherPowerPower adapter:DC 5V/2A
Power dissipationMAX 2.5W
Size120mmX97.5mmX25.2mm

Packaging & Shipping

Sdi Fiber Optical Transmitter /sdi Optical Transceiver/sdi Receiver




Payment



Our Services

Welcome to inquire!



Ho-Link Technology Co.,Ltd
Sdi Fiber Optical Transmitter /sdi Optical Transceiver/sdi Receiver


Company Information

Company Profile


Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,
Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.
Company Photo
Quality BNC level waterproof HD SDI Extender for cctv camera , 0 ~ 20km fiber optic video transmitter for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly