Home > Telecom Parts >

0.9mm LSZH Jacket 1.5M Multimode Pigtail LC Connector For CATV and WAN

Categories Fiber Optic Pigtail
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Model Number: LC OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail
Certification: ISO, RoHS Compliant
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 1PCS/Blister Box
Cable: LSZH
Cores: 12core
Fiber: OM2
Outer Diameter: 0.9mm
Connector: LC
Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M or as per customer request
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

0.9mm LSZH Jacket 1.5M Multimode Pigtail LC Connector For CATV and WAN

0.9mm LSZH Jacket 1.5M Multimode Pigtail LC Connector For CATV and WAN

Fiber optic pigtail is the product having standard fiber optic connector terminated at one end and leaving open at the other end. According to connector type, fiber optic pigtails can be divided in SC fiber optic pigtail, LC fiber optic pigtail, FC, ST, MU, E2000, SMA, MTRJ, MPO etc such fiber optic pigtails. According to the cable type, fiber optic pigtails can be divided in 0.9mm buffered pigtail with 12 colors,12F fan-out fiber optic pigtail, ribbon fiber optic pigtail, water-proof pigtail, etc.

We supply the LC UPC fiber optic cables and connectors, adapters, attenuators. LC/UPC is used in multi media, CATV, and premise installation.

We supply LC/UPC Multimode 50um 10Gb OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtails with competitive price. We supply quality LC/UPC Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtails are Individual Pigtails 1 meters long with 900um outer jacket. Ideal for fusion splicing.
We also offer custom-made specification pigtails, please contact us for details.

Features
1. Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;
2. Customized specifications are welcomed.
3. Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;
4. 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);
5. 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);
6. FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, etc connector
7. Single mode (9/125) or multi mode (50/125 or 62.5/125) fiber available;
8. φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional;
9. Simplex and duplex connector available;
10. Good exchange ability and good durability;
11. Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;

Applications
1. Local area networks (LAN);
2. Wide area networks (WAN);
3. CATV, metro test equipment;
4.Telecommunication networks;
5. Data processing networks;
6. Premise installations;
7. Video and military active device termination.


Ordering Information

Fiber modeSinglemode (9/125um G652D/G657/G655) or Multimode (62.5/125um OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4)
Fiber countSimplex,Duplex or 4, 6, 8, 12, 24, 48 cores are available
Cable diameter0.9mm/1.2mm/1.6mm/1.8mm/2.0mm/3.0mm etc.
Cable jacketPVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP
Cable colorSM-Yellow, OM1/OM2-Orange, OM3-Aqua green, OM4-Purple or OEM color
Cable length(M)Customized
Connector typeLC, SC, FC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, SMA, D4 and others
FerruleCeramic/Zirconia ferrule, made in China or Japan
Polish/EndfacePC, UPC, APC
Housing/boot colorStandard(Blue/Beige/Green) or OEM color
PackingMulti-piece or one piece type available,Normally polybag+carton box, can be customized


Fiber Optic Pigtail, Optical Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtails

Quality 0.9mm LSZH Jacket 1.5M Multimode Pigtail LC Connector For CATV and WAN for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly