Home > Other Switches >

Dual Stage Optical Isolator High Power and Isolation 1550nm Fiber Optic Isolator

Categories Fiber Optics Components
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Model Number: GZ-Optical Isolator
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1
Price: Get Latest Price
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 2~7working days
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a Plastic box
Product Name: Fiber Optical Isolator
Wavelength: 1550nm
Type: Dual Stage
Package: Stainless steel TUbe
Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST (PC or APC)
Application: CATV Fiber Optic Links
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Dual Stage Optical Isolator High Power and Isolation 1550nm Fiber Optic Isolator

Dual Stage Optical Isolator High Power and Isolation 1550nm Fiber Optic Isolator

GEZHI Photonics’ 1x1 Dual Stage Isolator series products include high power isolator and high power collimator.The high power isolator series includes in-line type, beam expanded isolator, fiber in and free space out isolator and free space isolator etc.1310/1480/1550nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Isolator is one of in-line type isolator.They’re characterized with low insertion loss, high isolation, high power handling, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and reliability. They are ideal for fiber laser and instrumentation applications.


GEZHI Dual Stage optical isolator is a passive device that allows light to travel in only one direction. It is used in applications to prevent unwanted feedback into the system.


Features:

  • High Isolation
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Ultra Low PDL & PMD
  • Epoxy-free Optical Path
  • Low Polarization Sensitivity

Application

  • Fiber Optic Amplifiers
  • CATV Fiber Optic Links
  • MDM Systems
  • Laboratory R & D
  • Fiber Optic Instruments

Specifications

ParameterSpecification
Operating Wavelength λc (nm)1310,1480,1550 or customer
Standard Size/ Mini SizeStandard SizeMini Size
Single Stage/ Dual StageSingle Stage (w/o PMD)

Single Stage

(with PMD)

Dual StageSingle StageDual Stage
Isolation (at λc±15nm)1 (dB) (Min)3232463046
Isolation (at λc±15nm)2 (dB) (Min)2222402036
Insertion Loss (at λc)2 (dB) (Typ)0.40.40.50.40.6
Insertion Loss (at λc±15nm)1 (dB) (Max)0.60.60.70.60.8
Return Loss (In/Out) (dB) (Min)60/5560/5560/5555/5555/55
PDL (dB) (Max)0.050.050.050.10.1
PMD (ps) (Max)0.250.050.050.250.05
Operating Temperature (℃)-5 ~ +75
Storage Temperature (℃)-40 ~ 85
Power Handling (mW)500
Package Dimension (mm)Φ 5.5x 30Φ 5.5 x 35Φ 3.8 x 25

Specifications may change without notice.

Above specification are for device without connector.


Ordering Information:

XXXXXXXXXX
Isolator TypeWavelengthGradePigtail StyleFiber LengthSizeIn/Out Connector

IS=Single stage without PMD

IP=Single stage with PMD

ID=Dual stage

13=1310nm

14=1480nm

55=1550nm

59=1590nm

64=1064nm


P=P Grade

1=Bare Fiber

2=900um jacket

1=1.0m

2=1.5m

3=2.0m

4=Custom length

S=Standard Size

M=Mini Size

0=none

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC


Dimensions



Quality Dual Stage Optical Isolator High Power and Isolation 1550nm Fiber Optic Isolator for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly