Home > Network Hubs >

Single Mode 10G Mini GBIC SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10km LC Connector

Categories SFP+ Optical Module
Brand Name: RayOptek
Model Number: RT-P10L13-C00
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1PCS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece/Pieces Per Month
Delivery Time: ASAP
Packaging Details: Plastic Tray
Product: 10G SFP+ LR Module
Application: 10G Ethernet
Data Rate: 10G
Wavelength: 1310nm
Form Factor: SFP+
Tx: DFB
Rx: PIN
Tx Min (dbm): -8.2
Tx Max (dbm): 0.5
Voltage: 3.3V
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Single Mode 10G Mini GBIC SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10km LC Connector

10G Mini GBIC SFP+ Optical Module 10km Single Mode LC Connector


Specifications


1. 10G SFP+ LR Optical Module

2. Condition: New Original

3. Manufacturer: RayOptek

4. OEM and ODM,Buyer Label Offered

5. RoHS Compliant


Features


1. 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

2. 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

3. Up to 10km transmission on SMF

4. Duplex LC connector

5. Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

6. Single 3.3V power supply, Power dissipation < 1W

7. Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

8. Specifications for 10 Gigabit “SFP+”

9. 2-wire interface for management

10. Specifications compliant with SFF 8472

11. Case operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Application


1. 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet


STANDARD


1. Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.

2. Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.

3. Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR.

4. RoHS Compliant.

Ordering Information


Part NumberProduct Description
RT-P10L13-C001310nm, 10Gbps, LC, 10km, 0°C~+70°C

Our services


1. Welcome to visit.


RayOptek locates in the Optics Valley, Wuhan, all colleague are here ready to waiting for your come and visit. We will pick up you when you come, and if you need, our colleague will accompany you to have a view of the local scenic spot.


2. ODM and OEM service is available.


Requirement for ODM and OEM is acceptable. Customer can choose their own brand or RayOptek’s. And if any special requirement for the product, a group of professional technical engineers of RayOptek are standing behind to support.


3. Products update


According to the market requirement and forecast of the industry, RayOptek pay great attention on research and development. We are keeping on the update and improvement of the products all the time.


4. Customer Service.


A. Well trained and experienced staff help customer to have a full strong understanding of our products.

B. During the production and the delivery, we will advise the schedule of the production and track on the status of the delivery till the goods arriving to the customer side.

C. If any doubt about the design or quality of the products you get, feel free to contact us. We are here to follow up your questions.

Product Tags:

SFP+ Modules

  

SFP+ Optical Transceiver

  
Quality Single Mode 10G Mini GBIC SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10km LC Connector for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Wuhan RayOptek Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly