Home > Hand Dryer >

Micro DC Geared Motor Diameter 6mm 3V / Small Low rpm Electric Motor

Categories DC Gear Motor
Brand Name: Zhaowei
Model Number: ZWBMD006006-711
Certification: CE/ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 500pcs
Price: negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5,000 pcs per day
Delivery Time: 15 working days after payment
Packaging Details: packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Type: DC Motor Gearbox
Voltage: 3V
Rated Load Speed: 21rpm
Rated Load Current: 100mA(MAX)
No Load Speed: 26rpm
No Load Current: 40mA(Max)
Gear Ration: 711:1
Speed Stage: 4
Torque: 296.9gf.cm
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Micro DC Geared Motor Diameter 6mm 3V / Small Low rpm Electric Motor

Diameter 6mm 3V Good Quality Small DC Geared Motor, Micro Gearbox Motor


Quick Details

Technical Parameter

diameter

6mm

voltage

3V

current

30mA or customized

motor

DC brush motor

torque

3.3-300gf.cm or customized

speed

10-3229 rpm

reduction ratio

3.3-330 or customized

noise level

less than 40dB

life time

500 hours

working temperature

-40 to 95℃

Axial clearance

<0.3mm

Certification

ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949

Suitable for

smart phones, telephones, antenna, etc,mobile phone,toy car

OSD Language

English, French, German, Italian, Russian, Spanish, Portuguese, Dutch, Greek, Japan, Korean

The basic specifications for reference only, specifications can be customized.



Specifications:

ModelTypical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWBMD006006-233.07973467310013.31.3126.133080023.0412.1
ZWBMD006006-313.05953450210017.81.7526.133080030.8612.1
ZWBMD006006-413.04443437510023.92.3426.133080041.3312.1
ZWBMD006006-1103.01663714010054.35.3328.5330800110.614.5
ZWBMD006006-1483.01243710510072.87.1428.5330800148.114.5
ZWBMD006006-1983.093377810097.59.5628.5330800198.414.5
ZWBMD006006-2663.0693758100130.512.8028.5330800265.714.5
ZWBMD006006-5313.0354029100221.721.7430.9330800530.816.9
ZWBMD006006-7113.0264021100296.929.1230.9330800711.016.9
ZWBMD006006-9523.01940169533032.3630.9330800952.216.9
ZWBMD006006-12753.01440128533032.3630.93308001275.216.9
ZWBMD006006-17083.01140107533032.3630.93308001707.916.9

above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements.


Quality Control

* Life Test
* Noise Test
* Water-proof Test
* Salt Spray Test
* Impact Test
* Storage Test

* Environmental Related Substance


Description:

Main Products:
1) Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection;
2) Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm,
Output speed: 10-3229rpm,
Reduction ratio: 4.8-2000,
Output torque: 3.0gf-cm to 50Kgf-cm;
3) Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
4) Precise electromechanical motion module.


Competitive Advantage:

  • 18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
  • Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D
  • ODM & OEM available
  • International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
  • Lowest Price
  • Product High Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
  • High precision and large range of application
  • Prompt Delivery
  • Quality Approvals
  • Small Orders Accepted
  • Partners: HUAWEI, Panasonic, Bosch, SAMSUNG, other World Fortune 500 companies, etc.
  • Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc.


Applications:

Audio and visual equipmentsnotebook PC, camcorder, car DVD, kinescope DVD, car CD player, camera, digital camera, headphone stereo, cassette tape recorder and etc.
Household applicationelectric shaver, tooth brush, kitchen appliances, hair clipper, sewing machines, massager, vibrator, hair dryer, rubdown machine, corn popper, scissor hair machine, vacuum cleaner, garden tool, sanitary ware, window curtain, coffee machine, whisk, intelligent closestool, Sweeping robot and etc.
Office automation equipmentsOA equipments, scanners, printers, multifunction machines copy machines, fax, FAX paper cutter, computer peripheral, bank machine, Video conference and etc.
Automotive productsconditioning damper actuator, door lock actuator, retractable rearview mirror, meters, optic axis control device, head light beam level adjuster, car water pump, car antenna, lumbar support, EPB,Car tail gate electric putter,power liftgate and etc.
Toys and modelsradio control model, automatic cruise control, ride-on toy and etc.
Medical equipmentsblood pressure meter, breath machine, Medical cleaning pump, Medical bed and etc.
Industrialsdisplay, flow control valves and etc.
Electric power toolselectric drill, screwdriver and etc.
Precision instrumentsmonitor, optics instruments,automatic vending machine and etc.
cosmetic tooleyebrow pencil, Electric threading knife,POWER PERFECT PORE, Puff machine,eyebrow tweezers and etc.



Performance Test

Performance TestNo Load Current≤230mAXLRated Volt:12.0VDC Reduction Ratio 110:1
No Load SpeedCW & CCW 48±5 RPM(output shaft CW)XL+TMhold the noise tester and the back part of the geared motor. keep the test head 5cm from the geared motor side. To pick the maximum number around the product
No Load NoiseCW & CCW ≤65db(no obvious abnormal noise)XL+ZY+hearing
LiftingCW & CCW with 7kg weight.stop uniformly 3 times when go up and down, no obvious shake and shake times is less than 3. when it stops, no slow slip.tooling+visual checkcut the power supply, connect positive and negative terminals, it can stop immediately.
TestOutput Shaftno neglected gasket, no deformation or fall off when pull the jump ring lightly, no rust on the appearance.hand+visual check 
Magnetwith magnetism.no fall off when it is pulled lightly.no contact with the rear cover of the motor.hand+visual check 
Laser Printingclear fonts,no slant or double image,correct writing.visual check 
Base and Motorno clearance in assembly.no screw loose. no neglected rivet at the motor rear coverhand+visual check
Housingno deformation or fracture when buckle button placement. no fall off when it is pulled lightly.hand+visual check
AppearanceAppearance1.no obvious scratch, dirt, burrs, rust, falled off paint, etcvisual check
2.packing methods meet the packing requirements. outside and inside lables confirm to the real product.visual check



2D Drawing


Product Showcase:

Small DC Geared Motor

Quality Micro DC Geared Motor Diameter 6mm 3V / Small Low rpm Electric Motor for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly