Home > Electronics Production Machinery >

Data Centers 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer Compact Designed

Categories DWDM Mux Demux
Brand Name: Hilink
Model Number: HL-DW-Mux-Nch
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pcs
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month
Delivery Time: 1-6working days
Packaging Details: Box & carton or customized package
Keywords: 40 Channels DWDM Multiplexer
Connector: SC FC LC/PC
Channel Wavelength: 4/8/16/18/22/32/40CH
Package: ABS box,LGX box,19' 1U Rack Mount
Com port: Simplex or Duplex
Operating Temperature: -5°C~ +75°C
Price: Negotiable
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Data Centers 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer Compact Designed

Data Centers 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer Compact Designed


Overview

40-channel DWDM multiplexer (Mux) and Demultiplexer (DeMux) chassis provide excellent solution for infrastructure savings by aggregating 40 different wavelengths onto a single fiber. These 1U products are protocol transparent. All 40 channels are in the C-band with spacing of 100 GHz between channels using high quality AWG Gaussian technology.


Features

  • High Channel Isolation
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Optical Path Epoxy Free
  • Ultra Low TDL
  • Compact Design
  • Excellent wavelength accuracy & stability
  • Low total integrated crosstalk
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Channel spacing: 0.8nm(100GHz Grid)
  • High Reliability and Stability

Applications

  • Dense WDM System
  • PON Networks
  • CATV Links
  • Long Haul Networks
  • Metro/Access/FTTH
  • Data Centers connectivity

3. Compliance


Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

RoHS


Performance Specifications


Wavelength40 channels C21-C60Channel Spacing100GHz(0.8nm)
Line TypeDual fiberClient PortSimplex or Duplex LC/UPC
Special PortMonitor port&1310nm portDimension442mm(W) x 217mm(D) x 44mm(H)
Insertion Loss< 5.0 dB, 3.5 dB typicalReturn Loss> 45 dB
Operating Temperature-5°C~ +75°CStorage Temperature-40°C~+80°C

1×N DWDM Mux/Demux Module


Parameters
Channel Space (GHz)100200
Channel Number1*41*81*161*41*81*16
Center Wavelength (nm)ITU Grid
Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm)± 0.05± 0.1
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB) (nm)0.220.5
Fiber TypeSMF-28e with 900um loose tube or customer specified
IL (dB)1.83.04.01.72.93.8
Passband Ripple (dB)0.350.40.50.350.40.5
Isolation (dB)Adjacent Channel2528
Non-Adjacent Channel40
PDL (dB)0.2
PMD (ps)0.1
RL (dB)45
Directivity (dB)50
Maximum Optical Power (mw)300
Operating Temperature (°C)-40~85
Storage Temperature (°C)-40~85
BOX Package (mm)100*80*10 or 140*115*18
LGX Package1U,2U
19’’ Rack mount Package1U

above specification are for device without connector.

2~44Channels available.
Com port: simplex or duplex.
Fiber connector: LC/SC or other.
Package: ABS plastic box, LGX metal cassette box, 19inch rack mount.
DWDM Solutions and DWDM SFP/XFP.

Min.Order Quantity: 1pcs is also okay for sample to satisfy your need.

Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux Project


Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.


Guarantee

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).


Technician support

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.


After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

Product Tags:

dwdm multiplexer

  

dwdm filter

  
Quality Data Centers 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer Compact Designed for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly