Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

SMA UPC APC Fiber Optic Ferrule Ceramic Ferrules For Stud Welding

Categories Fiber Optic Polishing Equipment
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Model Number: KCO-ferrule
Certification: ISO9001
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/ month
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Packaging Details: paper bag, carton box
P/N: KCO-H01B
Ferrule: 1.25mm, 2.5mm
Fiber mode: Single mode, multimode
Input voltage: 220 VAC 50 Hz, or 110 VAC 50 Hz
Temperature: 0~300 °C
Ferrule numer: 100 ferrules
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

SMA UPC APC Fiber Optic Ferrule Ceramic Ferrules For Stud Welding

SMA UPC APC Fiber Optic Ferrule Ceramic Ferrules For Stud Welding


Quick Detail:

- Name: Fiber Ferrule

- Mode: Singlemode Multimode

- Material: Ceramic/Zirconia, Metal

- Ferrule End-face: UPC APC

- Type: Standard, Angle, Step

- Outer Diameter : φ2.5mm(FC/SC/ST), φ1.25mm(LC/MU)


Description:

- Fiber optic ceramic ferrules are important component of optical connectors and fiber optic patch cord.

- Low insertion loss

- Strong interchanging capability

- UL94V-O and ROHS standard

- High resistance of corrosive


Features:

- Good concentricity and size precision

- High strength and endurability, good anti-aging performance

- Low insertion loss and high return loss and pull out performance

- Wear-resistance

- Flange: SUS303, Brass, Gild (optional)

- Approved by RoHS, ISO9001

- Customized specifications welcomed


Applications:

- Applied for fiber connector/pigtail/patch cord

- Data network communication

- CATV LAN & WAN

- Telecommunication

- Military data network communication

- Optical fiber access networks

- Optical fiber CATV

- Optical fiber test equipements


Product pictures:

Specifications:

TypeSC TypeLC TypeMU TypeAPC TypeCustomized
Outside Diameter(mm)Single Mode2.499±0.00051.249±0.00051.249±0.00052.4990±0.0005φd±0.0005
Multi Mode2.499±0.0021.249±0.001
Inside Diameter(mm)Single Moded0+0.001d0+0.001d0+0.001d0+0.001d0+0.001
Multi Moded0+0.0020.1260+0.004
Concentricity(μm)Single Mode≤1.0≤1.0≤1.0≤1.0user-defined
Multi Mode≤4.0≤4.0
Length(mm)Single Mode10.5±0.056.40+0.16.5±0.0510.5±0.05L±0.05

ParameterUnitFC,LC,SCST,MUMTRJ,MPO
SMMMSMMMSMMM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35
Operating wavelengthnm1310,15101310,15101310,1510
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature°C-40~+75-40~+75-40~+75
Storage temperature°C-45~+85-45~+85-45~+85
Cable diametermmΦ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9

Package:

Order information:

ModeTypeIDFlange
S: Single modeC: (SC, FC, ST, E2000)/PC5: 125umF: With flange
M: Multi-modeL: LC/PC6: 126umN:No flange
D: DIN/PC7: 127um
U: MU/PC
CA:(SC, FC, E2000)/APC
DA: DIN/APC
CAS: (SC, FC)/APC Step type

OEM/ODM Service:

We can according to your request to produce all type of standard fiber optic ferrule and non standard fiber optic ferrule. We use high quality of raw material to warranty that each ferrule can meet your most stringent requirements. Please call us or send e-mail to us with your specification to discuss with us.

Quality SMA UPC APC Fiber Optic Ferrule Ceramic Ferrules For Stud Welding for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly