Home > Industrial Controls >

Bidirectional SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 10 Gigabit Single Mode

Categories SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Model Number: SFP SM
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
MOQ: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
Delivery Time: 3~5 days after get payment
Packaging Details: plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
Fiber port: LC
Port: Duplex
Speed: 10G
Distance: 10km
Wave length: 1310, 1550nm
P/N: SFP-10G-LR
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Bidirectional SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 10 Gigabit Single Mode

Bidirectional SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 10 Gigabit Single Mode


Product informations:

P/NAXS13-192-10BrandKCO
Product typeSFP+Speed10.3Gbps
Wave length1310nmLongest transfer distance10KM
Optical portLC duplexWorking temperature0 to 70°C
Fiber typeSingle modeDigital diagnosis functionyes
Emission light power-8.2~0.5dBmReceiving sensitivity<-14.4dBm

Features:

- High Quality Optical Fiber Module

- Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with single LC receptacle

- Up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links

- 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission

- 1310nm FP Laser and PIN photodetector

- Up to 20km transmission on SMF

- +3.3V single power supply.

- Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration.

- Low EMI and excellent ESD protection.

- Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant.

- Compatible with RoHS


Descriptions:

- The SFP-BIDI transceiver modules are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 10Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.

- This optical fiber module consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with atrans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

- This high quality optical fiber module is compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF 8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.


Applications:

- SDH STM and SONET system

- Fiber Channel

- Switch to Switch interface

- Switched backplane applications

- Router/Server interface

- Other optical transmission systems


Product pictures:


OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
Quality Bidirectional SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 10 Gigabit Single Mode for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly