Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Quadplex LC / UPC fiber optic cable adapter with shutter , RoHS certification

Categories Fiber Optic Adapter
Brand Name: CY COM
Model Number: Quadplex LC/UPC shuttered adapter
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
MOQ: 100pcs
Price: USD0.12-0.8/PCS
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 4.5 MIllion PCS / Month
Delivery Time: in 5-10 days
Packaging Details: Plastic Box
Color: Blue
MOQ: 100pcs
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Quadplex LC / UPC fiber optic cable adapter with shutter , RoHS certification


Quadplex LC / UPC fiber optic cable adapter with shutter , RoHS certification


Description:

Quad LC adapter with shutter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.

Characteristics:

  • Low insertion loss
  • Good repeatability and interchangeability
  • Good environmental stability

Order information:

  • For example: SC/APC-SM-SX-with shutter-plastic
  • Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MPO, MTRJ, MU, E2000, D4, DIN, SMA
  • Ferrule end-face: PC, UPC, APC
  • Core type: single-mode (SM: 9/125μm), multimode (MM: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
  • Appearance: with ear type, no ear type
  • Materials: copper alloy, zinc alloy, plastic

Technical Specification:


rameterUnitLC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC,MTRJE2000
SMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion Loss (Typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
RepeatabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
DurabilityTime>1000>1000>1000
Operating Temperature-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage Temperature-45~85-45~85-45~85

Product Tags:

fiber optic coupler

  

st fiber adapter

  
Quality Quadplex LC / UPC fiber optic cable adapter with shutter , RoHS certification for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly