Home > Industrial Filtration Equipment >

Volute Screw Fully Automatic Filter Press Sludge Dehydrator For Sewage Treatment Plant In Food / Beverage Industry

Categories Plate And Frame Filter Press
Brand Name: Purescience
Model Number: 301-2
Certification: ISO9001 QMS / ISO14001
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1
Price: USD2500 - USD10000
Payment Terms: L/C, , T/T, D/P
Supply Ability: 20 pieces per month
Delivery Time: 4-6 weeks
Packaging Details: wooden case
Product name: Sludge dewatering press & thickner
Sludge Concentration: 2000 - 50000 mg/L
Dry sludge DS: 90- 180 kg / h
Feed reducer motor: 1 x 0.75 kw
Agitator reducer motor: 0.55 kw
Flush pump: 2 kg / cm2
Flush water flow: 43 L/h
DS water content: 75 - 80 %
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Volute Screw Fully Automatic Filter Press Sludge Dehydrator For Sewage Treatment Plant In Food / Beverage Industry

Volute screw press sludge dehydrator for sewage treatment plant in food & beverage industry


Applications:


Municiapl sewage, petro refining, leather making, printing and dyeing, paper pulp, coalification dressing, biochemical, pharmacy, steel pickling and chemical sugar, food processing, beverage, etc.


Advantages:

  • Low operation cost: below 40% of belt press and 20% of centrifuge press
  • Lower power consumption: 5% less than centrifuge
  • Water save: 0.1% less than belt filter press
  • Chemcials save for around 60%
  • Compact space
  • Non-clogging, for oil, grease and fat contained sludge

Sludge treatment process:

Flow diagram

Layout


Specification

ModelDS treatment capacity(DS.KG/H)Slurry Flow rate (M³/h)
10000mg/l20000mg/l25000mg/l50000mg/l
(low concentration)(High concentration)
KTDL1315100.50.50.40.2
KTDL1321020110.80.4
KTDL25115301.51.51.20.6
KTDL2523060332.41.2
KTDL3013060332.41.2
KTDL30260120664.82.4
KTDL30390180997.23.6
KTDL30412024012129.64.8
KTDL351501005542
KTDL352100200101084
KTDL3531503001515126
KTDL3542004002020168
KTDL40180160886.43.2
KTDL402160320161612.86.4
KTDL403240480242419.29.6
KTDL404320640323225.612.8

Advantages

  • Direct dewatering from oxidation ditch

  • Widely application range

  • Clog free

  • Continuously operation

  • Save running cost

  • Contactless structure, less worn out

  • Minimal initial investment

  • Oily sludge treatment

  • Small foot print

Options

The Sludge Dewatering Press offers a completely operational, skid mounted and self-contained system which can include:
• Screw Press
• PLC Controls
• Sludge Pumps
• Back Wash System
• Flocculation System
• Polymer Dosing Unit
• Sludge Cake Conveyor


Production line


Applications

Municipal sewagepetro refiningleather makingprinting and dyeing paperpaper & pulp
coalification dressingbiochemicalpharmacysteel picklingchemicals
sugarfood processingfood & beverageminingsludge treatment


Competitive advantage

Multi-Disk Screw Press is a cutting edge sludge dewatering equipment with non-clogging design and low energy consumption, especially applicable for oily sludge.


Quality Volute Screw Fully Automatic Filter Press Sludge Dehydrator For Sewage Treatment Plant In Food / Beverage Industry for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shanghai Xunhui Environment Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly