Home > Telecom Parts >

6 Core Optical Fiber Pigtail Waterproof Ribbon Optical Fiber Cable For Networks

Categories Optical Fiber Pigtail
Brand Name: OEM
Model Number: SC OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail
Certification: Rohs SGS ISO9001:2008
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10
Payment Terms: Paypal;, L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/day
Delivery Time: 3days for samples, 7-15days for bulk order
Packaging Details: Plastic bag + standard carton.
Fiber Type: G652D,G657A, OM3,OM4
Cable Type: Simplex,Duplex,Bundle,Ribbon
Type of Connector: FC,SC,ST,LC,MU, E2000,MTRJ
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Repeatabiity: ±0.1dB
Test: 100% Fluke Test Approved
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

6 Core Optical Fiber Pigtail Waterproof Ribbon Optical Fiber Cable For Networks

6 Core Fiber Optic Pigtail Waterproof Ribbon Optical Fiber Cable For Networks

Water-proof fiber pigtail cable is a length of fiber with one-end connector attached, suitable for outdoor use and adverse environmental condition
1. Features:
The number of the core is customized
Easily mounted and high reliability
Standard 5/8-24 aluminum entry fitting is sealed with epoxy to protect against water penetration and provides>100IBS of cable pull-outer jacket.
2mm subunits guarantee maximum clearance inside node and amplifier housings
Waterproof, suitable for adverse outdoor environment
Compliant with: IEC, JIS, Telcordia
Customer length
Minimum loss

2. Applications:
Long Distance Optical Communication System
FTTP
Telecommunication Network
CATV Network
Local Area Network
Active device termination
Data system network
FTTH CATV Optic fiber waterproof pigtail
water proof cables includes 4c, 6c,8c; SM, MM,ST,SC,LC,DIN,MTRJ/D4/MU/E2000, Polishing




3. Specifications:

SM
connector typeFC/PCFC/UPCFC/APC
SC/PCSC/UPCSC/APC
ST/PCST/UPC
return lossMore than 45dBMore than 50dBMore than 60dB
insertion lossLess than 0.2dB
operating temperature-40degree to +80degree
repeatabilityLess than 0.1dB
InterchangeabilityLess than 0.2dB
Plug times1000times
Tensile strengthMore than 100N


G.652G.65550/125μm62.5/125μm
Attenuation@850nm≤3.0 dB/km≤3.0 dB/km
(+20°C)@1300nm≤1.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm≤0.36 dB/km≤0.40 dB/km
@1550nm≤0.22 dB/km≤0.23dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A)@850nm≥500 MHz·km≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm≥1000 MHz·km≥600 MHz·km


4. Please Note:

1. Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3. Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4. Cable Quantity: simplex/duplex
5. Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
6. Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7. Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum



5. Carefiber Service:

Carefiber was founded in 2010 , starting with power cable and more than 6-year experiences in FTTH production, has provides range of products for Structured Cabling System ( SCS ).
Carfiber is located in Shenzhen, China with one facility around 5000 square meters. Based on high quality manpower and professional experiences in this industrials . We have the confidence and ability to design and manufacture various products for customers.
Own R&D team to improve our products according to real need from End User, your request is our goal!
Carefiber can be your trusted consultant to handle Data Center, Enterprise and Industrial intelligent structured cabling system.


We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information. Carefiber, Care you life.


Product Tags:

Pigtail Patch Cord

  

Single Mode Pigtail

  
Quality 6 Core Optical Fiber Pigtail Waterproof Ribbon Optical Fiber Cable For Networks for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly