Home > Communication Equipment >

Fiber CWDM Mux Demux 1x8 Channels optical Multiplexer Mini Size

Categories CWDM Mux Demux
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Model Number: 1x8 Compact CWDM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pcs for 1x8 Compact CWDM
Price: Get Latest Price
Supply Ability: 80000Channel per month for 1x8 Compact CWDM
Delivery Time: 2~7working days
Packaging Details: 1pcs in a foam with paper box for 1x8 Compact CWDM
Product Name: 1x8 Compact CWDM
Channel Number: 8 channel
Wavelength: 1471~1611nm
Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST (PC or APC)
Fiber Type: Simplex
Application: MAN (Metropolitan Area Network)
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Fiber CWDM Mux Demux 1x8 Channels optical Multiplexer Mini Size


Fiber CCWDM Module 1x8 Channels optical Multiplexer Mini Size


Compact Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CCWDM) is expanding the bandwidth of Metro/Access communications networks. GEZHI Photonics' CCWDM is based on thin film filter technology and metal bonding micro optic packaging. GEZHI Photonics'provides high quality CCWDM with flat channel bandwidth, flexible channel configuration, low insertion loss and high isolation. It is designed to upgrade capacity easily as the system grows. All Fooxtek products are epoxy-free in the optical path.


Features

  • High Channel Isolation
  • Excellent Environmental Reliability
  • Epoxy-Free Optical Path

Application

  • WDM System
  • CATV
  • MAN (Metropolitan Area Network)

Parameters:

ParameterValue
Channel Number488(+E1)8(+E2)
Central Wavelength (nm)1270,1290...1610 or 1271,1291...1611
Pass Band (nm)ChannelMin.+/-6.5

Upgrade Port

Min.-1310+/-501260~1457

Isolation(dB)

Mux

Adjacent Channel

Min.30

Non Adjacent Channel

Min.40

Upgrade Port

Min.15
Demux

Adjacent Channel

Min.30

Non Adjacent Channel

Min.40

Upgrade Port

Min.15

Insertion Loss

(dB)

ChannelMax.1.01.51.61.8

Upgrade

Port

Max.-1.2
Ripple in Pass Band (dB)Max.0.3
Directivity (dB)Min.50

Polarization Dependence Loss (dB)

Max.0.15

Polarization Mode Dispersion (GD) ps

Max.0.1
Return Loss (dB)Min.45
Fiber Type

Coming SMF-28

with 900mm loose tube

Fiber Length (m)1.0+/-0.1
Power Handling (mW)Max.500
Operating Temp. (°C)-10~+70
Storage Temp. (°C)-40~+85
Package Dimensions (mm)L44xW28xH26

Note:

1. All specifications include the effect of operating temperature and all states of polarization.

2. Values referenced without connectors and insertion losses for a connector-pair are 0.20dB (typical) and 0.30dB (max).

3. Fiber length includes rubber boot and excludes connector.


Typical IL over -40 to 85C of 8ch CCWDM


Paging Dimensions :

CCWDM Application on FTTA


Order Information:

CCWDM8-XXXX-X-X-XX-X-X
WavelengthGradePigtail TypeLengthconnectorpackage

1471

1491

1611

P

A

0=bare fiber

1=900um loose tube

2=2mm cable

3=3mm cable

05=0.5m

10=1.0m

15=1.5m

0=none

1=FC/PC

2=FC/APC

3=SC/PC

4=SC/APC

5=LC

6=Others

0=Standard

1=Special


Production Line

Product Tags:

cwdm module

  

cwdm multiplexer

  
Quality Fiber CWDM Mux Demux 1x8 Channels optical Multiplexer Mini Size for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly