Home > Patch Panel >

ODVA -LC Duplex IP67 Fiber Optic patch cord / fiber patch cable assemblies

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: TRT
Model Number: ODVA-LC
Certification: ISO9001
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
MOQ: 1pcs
Price: to be discussed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/day
Delivery Time: 3-5working days
Packaging Details: in pp bag
connector: LC duplex
Diameter: 7.0mm
Jacket: LSZH
Color: black
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

ODVA -LC Duplex IP67 Fiber Optic patch cord / fiber patch cable assemblies

ODVA -LC Duplex IP67 Fiber Optic Cable Sealed Circular


Sealed Circular IP 67 ODVA Duplex LC fiber patch cable assemblies are available in both single mode and multimode version, this ODVA LC is a typical outdoor use fiber cable, suitable for different temperature and weather, especially ideal for FTTA and harsh environment use. our IP 67 ODVA LC duplex cables are designed as per IEC 61076-3-106 interfaces standard, integrated with our quality LC fiber connectors with loss optical loss; and we designed a rugged and armored PE jacketed optical cable body. we have these ODVA LC in 9/125 LC/UPC, 50/125 OM2/OM3/OM4 LC/UPC and 62.5/125 OM1 LC/UPC. cable assemblies can be custom made in ODVA Duplex LC to Breakout dual LC, or ODVA LC to other popular connectors.


The CO FO 2 Fiber BO Single mode LC Duplex ODVA-LC cables are perfect solution for industrial and harsh environment use to prevent from the moisture, sunshine, gases and liquid. they are with strong PE jacket and armored structure cable, together with circular sealed connector body and dust caps, they can function under any weather conditions. we are supplying these cables at very competitive prices and fast delivery. custom made ODVA LC cables are available on request.

Specs:
Cable Type OFNR
Mode Singlemode
Connector Type (End A) LC
Connector Type (End B) LC
Connector Style (End A) Duplex
Connector Style (End B) Duplex
Fiber Channel No
Cable Assembly Type LC Duplex to LC Duplex, LC to LC
Product Type Cable Assembly
Number of Fibers 2
Cable Buffering Tight Buffer
Number of Connectors (End B) 2
Number of Connectors (End A) 2
Connector Color (End A) Beige
Connector Color (End B) Blue
Cable Color Black
Boot Type (Left) Standard
Boot Type (Right) Bend Limiting
Boot Color (Left) Black
Boot Color (Right) Blue
Ferrule Material Zirconia
Outside Cable Diameter 7.5mm[.295in]
Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket
Cost effective solution for in house termination
IP67 Water immersion and Dust protection for hash environment
Wide range of operational temperature for outside plant -40oC/+70
Wide range of cables to be used, 5-8mm OD cable with two 2.0mm to 3.0mm jacketed subunits
Chemical Resistance
Intermatable to other Industrial LC adaptor per IEC 61076-3-106
Simple assembly requiring no special tools
Durable mechanical mating, minimum of 500 matings


Technical Data

ParameterUnitLC duplexLC duplexLC duplexLC duplex
SMMMSMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion LossdB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
RepeatabilitydB≤0.1
DurabilitydB≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings
Operating temperatureºC-20 ~ +75
Storage temperatureºC-40 ~ +85

Packing and Shipping :


Quality ODVA -LC Duplex IP67 Fiber Optic patch cord / fiber patch cable assemblies for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly