Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Optical Fiber Jumper 2mm Orange Duplex Jacket 3M

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: TTI
Model Number: LC-SC-MM-DX
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 20 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability: 8000 pcs/day
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Packaging Details: PE bag/Cartons
Connector Type: LC-SC
Ferrule End-face: UPC
Fiber Type: MM(50/125)
Cable Type: Duplex
Cable OD: 2.0mm
Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR outer jacket
Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M or customized
Cable Color: Customized
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Optical Fiber Jumper 2mm Orange Duplex Jacket 3M


Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Jumper 2mm Orange Duplex Jacket 3M


Description:

Fiber optic patch cords have 3 types of ferrule end-face: PC, UPC and APC.

Fiber Optic Jumper is a length of optical fiber with two ends adding connectors to connect beam path.


Features:


FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
Video transmission , Data transmission
Active Device Termination
Premise Installations
Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
Industrial, medical & military
Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network
FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, DIN, D4, SMA, etc. connectors optional


Application:


Simplex and Duplex assemblies available
Singlemode and multimode available
PC, UPC and APC polishing available
Hybrid patch cords are available upon request
Fan-out available (Ribbon type / bundle type)
Pigtail available
Loopback available
Customized lengths upon request
100% tested before shipment


Specification:


Specification

Unit

FC, SC, LC/Armored Cable

ST, MU

MT-RJ, MPO

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

Insertion loss

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

Wavelength

nm

850,1310

850,1310

850,1310

Interchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Order Information:

LC/UPC-SC/UPC-MM(50/125)-DX-2.0mm-5M

LC

/

UPC

SC

/

UPC

/

MM

DX

/

2.0

5M

1


2


3


2


4


5


6


7


1

Connector#1: LC, SC, FC, ST, DIN, D4, MU, MTRJ, etc.

2

Lapping Way: UPC&APC (For MTRJ, F=Female, M=Male)

3

Connector#2: LC,SC,FC,ST,DIN,D4,MU,MTRJ,Pigtail,etc.

4

Cable Type: SM(9/125μm) ,MM(50/125μm & 62.5/125μm), OM3, OM4

5

Fiber Number: SX(Simplex) or DX(Duplex), 2/4/6/8 core...

6

Cable Diameter: 2.0=Ø2.0mm, 3.0=Ø3.0mm, 0.9=Ø0.9mm, etc.

7

Cable Length: 1m, 2M...(Length in meter)


Product Picture:


Quality LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Optical Fiber Jumper 2mm Orange Duplex Jacket 3M for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly