Home > Valves >

Overhead Line ACSR Conductor Mink High Voltage ISO Bs En 50182

Categories ACSR
Brand Name: New Baofeng
Model Number: ACSR Mink
Certification: ISO
Place of Origin: Hebei, China
MOQ: 500 meters
Price: Negotiable
Supply Ability: 1000 km
Packaging Details: Wooden Reel, Iron Wooden Reel
Model No: ACSR Mink
Voltage: High Voltage Cable
Insulation Material: Bare Conductor
Code Name: Mink
Application: Construction, Overhead, Power Station
Sheath Material: Bare Conductor
Size: 6*3.66 mm+1*3.66
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Overhead Line ACSR Conductor Mink High Voltage ISO Bs En 50182

Overhead Line ACSR Conductor Mink High Voltage ISO Bs En 50182


ACSR, Conductor, Aluminum Conductor Steel Reinforced used for Overhead electrical

distribution and transmission lines for distributing power

Applications
Used as bare overhead transmission cable and as primary and secondary distribution cable.

ACSR offers optimal strength for line design. Variable steel core stranding enables desired

strength to be achieved without sacrificing ampacity.

Construction
Aluminum 1350-H 19 wires, concentrically stranded about a steel core. Core wire for ACSR is available

with class A, B, or C galvanizing; ""aluminized"" aluminum coated (AZ); Or aluminum-clad (AW).

Additional corrosion protection is available through the application of grease to

the corer or infusion of the complete cable with grease.

Specifications
ACSR bare conductor meets or exceeds the following BS EN 50182


Code

Name

Stranding &Wire Dia.

Approximate

Overall Dia.

Section Area

Approximate

Weight

Breaking

Load

DC Resistance

at 20ºC

Current

Rating

AluminumSteelAluminumSteelTotal
No.mm
No.mm
mm
mm2
mm2
mm2
Kg/kmkNΩ/kmA
Mole61.5011.504.5010.61.812.442.94.142.702767
Squirrel62.1112.116.3321.03.524.584.97.871.3659109
Fox62.7912.798.3736.76.142.8148.513.210.7812147
Mink63.6613.6610.9863.110.573.6255.521.670.454174
Skunk122.5972.5912.9563.236.9100.1463.852.790.4568246
Beaver63.9913.9911.9775.012.587.5303.725.760.382193
Racoon64.1014.1012.3079.213.292.4320.727.060.3635231
Otter64.2214.2212.6683.914.097.9339.728.810.3415240
Cat64.5014.5013.5095.415.9111.3386.332.760.3003248
Hare64.7214.7214.16105.017.5122.5425.036.040.273273
Coyote262.5471.9115.89131.720.1151.8521.445.860.2192311
Cougar183.0513.0515.25131.57.3138.8420.629.740.2188314
Tiger302.3672.3616.52131.230.6161.9602.757.870.2202323
Lion303.1873.1822.26238.355.6293.91094.3100.470.1213448
Bear303.3573.3523.45264.461.7326.11214.5111.500.1093481
Goat303.7173.7125.97324.375.7400.01489.5135.130.0891542
Sheep303.9973.9927.93375.187.5462.61722.8156.300.0771592
Antelope542.9772.9726.73374.148.5422.61414.2118.880.0773588
Bison543.0073.0027.00381.749.5431.21443.0121.300.0758595
Deer304.2774.2729.89429.6100.2529.81973.1179.000.0673639
Elk304.5074.5031.50477.1111.3588.52191.4198.800.0606679
Camel543.3573.3530.15476.061.7537.71799.3146.400.0608677
Moose543.5373.5331.77528.568.5597.01997.8159.920.0547763
Quality Overhead Line ACSR Conductor Mink High Voltage ISO Bs En 50182 for sale
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly