Home > Telecom Parts >

50/125um Optical Fiber Pigtail 12Core Distribution Fan Out ST MM Precision Alignment

Categories Fiber Optic Pigtail
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Model Number: ST Distribution Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail
Certification: ISO, RoHS Compliant
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 1PCS/Blister Box
Cable: LSZH
Cores: 12core
Fiber: OM2
Inner Diameter: 0.9mm
Connector: FC
Length: 1M
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

50/125um Optical Fiber Pigtail 12Core Distribution Fan Out ST MM Precision Alignment

50/125um Optical Fiber Pigtail 12Core Distribution Fan Out ST MM Precision Alignment

There are 12cores and 24core distribution fan out pigtails.

12core distribution fan out fiber optic cable assemble SC, FC, ST, LC connectors, suitable for ODF, fiber cross cabinet and other communication equipment. It is with high strength aramid yarn ensure high tensile strength and long term stability during transmission.


Multi cores pigtail, is with small outer diameter cable, light weight, flame-retardant, soft and easy to install and operate.


The pigtail contains 12cores and we can assemble various types of connectors upon customer request. Single mode cable color is yellow, multimode cable color is orange. Other colors options are also available. LSZH or flame-retardant material are also can be chosen.


Material

Fiber Type: SM (9/125um), OM1(62.5/125um), OM2(50/125um), OM3, OM4

Connector Type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000, SMA, FDDI, D4, DIN

End face type: UPC, APC

Cores: simplex, multi core pigtails (6pack, 8pack, 12pack, 24pack, 48pack)

Cable Jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP


Features

Precision fiber optic ferrule

UPC, PC or APC polished connectors

Low insertion loss

High return loss

Excellent repeatability

Compact and anti-pull design


Applications

Telecommunication Networks

Fiber to the home

Local area networks, wide area networks

Optical Switch interface connections


SPECIFICATIONS

Single modeMultimode
Insertion LossTypical <=0.2dB, Maximum<=0.3dB≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50 dB (PC)
≥60 dB (APC)
Repeatability≤0.1
Durability≤0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Tensile strength>70N
Operating Temperature-40 to + 85°C-40 to + 85°C

Fiber Optic Pigtail, Optical Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtails

Quality 50/125um Optical Fiber Pigtail 12Core Distribution Fan Out ST MM Precision Alignment for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly