Home > Grain >

3.0mm PVC Jacket ST to LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord in Yellow

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: KINGTONE OR OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, RoHS, UL
Model Number: ST to LC Duplex Singlemode
MOQ: 1,000 PCS
Packaging Details: 1 PCS/Plastic Bag, PCS/Carton
Delivery Time: Normally 10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 30,000 PCS / Month
Fiber Unit: YOFC, G.652D or G.657A
Tight Buffer Fiber: Tight Buffer Fiber
Filling: Aramid Yarn
Jacket: PVC or LSZH
Color: Yellow
Package: 1 PCS/Plastic Bag, PCS/Carton
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

3.0mm PVC Jacket ST to LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord in Yellow


3.0mm PVC Jacket ST to LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord in Yellow


Quick Details

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Fiber Optic Jumper
  • ST to LC Duplex Singlemode
  • ST/UPC Singlemode
  • LC/UPC Singlemode
  • 9/125 um Singlemode
  • 3.00mm O.D.
  • Yellow Color
  • PVC or LSZH material
  • ISO, CE, RoHS, UL

Description


A fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either and with connectors that

allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other

telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the

optical transmitter , receiver and the terminal box.


Fiber optic patch cords are characterized by:

Low insertion loss

High return loss

Good repeatability

Good interchange

Excellent environmental adaptability


Specification
Connector TypeST/UPC Singlemode
Connector TypeLC/UPC Singlemode
Zipcord Cable9/125 um Singlemode
Cable Jacket ( OD: 3.0mm )Yellow Color , PVC material
Shrink Tube
Perfomance
Insertion Loss< 0.5 dB
Fiber Extention-0.05um < H < + 0.05um
Ferrule End - face Radius10 < R < 30mm
Apex Offset< 50 um
Increase in insertion loss after 500 mating0.2 dB Max
Operation Temperature-20℃ to +70 ℃
Storage Temperature-20℃ to +80 ℃
Humidity (non- condensing)95% RH

Competitive Advantage:


1, From raw materials to final products, we perform intense quality checks to maintain our product quality:

A, Incoming material inspected by QC.

B, Manufacturing Process Control

C: Workers trained daily/weekly/monthly

D: Work instructions manual at each work station

E: 5S system implemented

F: Machine maintenance procedure

G: Quality Control and Final Inspection

The QC staff will check the material, process product

and final product according to the specification or test procedure.


2, Our R&D efforts center on reinforcing and developing element technologies

needed to support the future growth and success for customers and KINGTONE.


3, We know customers have urgent needs.

We are skilled at effective communication to interact with customers.

In order to provide prompt service, we can answer for you 7*24 hours.


4, We can quickly and professionally answer for the inquire


5, More than 1000 kinds of cable, connectors and assembles can be produce and organized from us


6, Intime delivery


Quality 3.0mm PVC Jacket ST to LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord in Yellow for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: HANGZHOU ZION COMMUNICATION CO., LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly